Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
70°F|
Head to head
Fluminense 4 67% Draw 2 33% Santos 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[20,10,18,48],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[19,10,17,46],"lg_20_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_250":[1,null,1,2],"lg_250_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense and Santos are set to play in the Brasileiro Serie A at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on October 17, 2026. Fluminense occupy 4th place in the standings with 51 points, while Santos are currently 8th with 42 points. Fluminense come into the match with three defeats in their last six games, whereas Santos have claimed victory in five of their previous six away league fixtures. Looking at their recent head to head history in the league, Fluminense have recorded wins in four of their last six meetings against Santos. Fluminense to win 2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
injured and suspended
Player
Reason
Until
M. dos Reis Francisco (F)
Inflammation of Ligaments in the Knee -
J. Kennedy Batista de Souza (F)
Cruciate Ligament Tear 06/30/2027
A. de Freitas Castro (M)
Hip Flexor Problems -
G. Cano (F)
Hamstring Injury -
G. Arana Lopes (D)
Yellow Card Suspension 10/23/2026
View all Player
Reason
Until
V. Rodrigues Lira (D)
Cruciate Ligament Injury -
A. Duarte Pereira (D)
Cruciate Ligament Injury -
G. Nascimento Resende Brazão (G)
Shoulder Injury -
Arthur (M)
Hamstring Injury -
W. Souza Arão da Silva (D)
Yellow Card Suspension 10/23/2026
View all |
FLU
Straight line distance
STS
Rio de JaneiroBrazil
SantosBrazil
210mi
Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho Santos
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings of both teams
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation
View all
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 0 0% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[25,17,13,55],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,4,6],"lg_20":[14,9,7,30],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[3,4,4,11],"lg_249_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
STS
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[21,20,16,57],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[11,9,10,30],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_459":[3,3,3,9],"lg_459_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_250":[5,5,2,12],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_476":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476_6":[2,3,1,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[19,6,4,29],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[11,3,1,15],"lg_20_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_344":[4,2,null,6],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[3,1,2,6],"lg_249_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
STS
away matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[9,8,12,29],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_20":[5,4,6,15],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_459":[1,1,3,5],"lg_459_6":[1,1,3,5],"lg_250":[1,3,2,6],"lg_250_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_476":[2,null,1,3],"lg_476_6":[2,null,1,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
77
Avg.
per game 1.4
Conceded
60
Avg.
per game 1.09
Scored
84
Avg.
per game 1.47
Conceded
71
Avg.
per game 1.25
in last 55 matches
Scored a goal
in last 57 matches
Yes
No
44
(80%)
11
(20%)
Yes
No
45
(79%)
12
(21%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
15
40
27%
73%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
11
46
19%
81%
Under/Over
28
27
51%
49%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
26
31
46%
54%
Under/Over
41
14
75%
25%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
42
15
74%
26%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
35
64%
36%
No
20
Yes
35
61%
39%
No
22
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
772
14.04
Blocked
161
2.93
42%OFF target 37%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
STS
Avg.per game
Total shots
766
13.44
Blocked
200
3.51
41%OFF target 30%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
28748
Avg.
per game 522.69
Accurate
25618
89%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
25619
Avg.
per game 449.46
Accurate
21443
84%
Ball Possession
53%
FLU
Avg. event time
50'
39'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
STS
Scored
Conceded
43'
36'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
5553
Avg.
100.96
Santos
5808
Avg.
101.89
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
2498
Avg.
45.42
Santos
2397
Avg.
42.05
Others
FLU
55
Played games
57
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FluminenseTrendsSantos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fluminense Trends
Undefeated
9/9
100%
Br1
Fluminense's most recent record of 9 consecutive home games in Brasileiro Serie A consists of no losses
Unbeaten
19/20
95%
Br1
Fluminense are unbeaten in 19 of their last 20 home matches in Brasileiro Serie A
Draws at HT
7/7
100%
Br1
All of Fluminense's last 7 straight home clashes with Santos in Brasileiro Serie A have resulted in draws at half time
Won
4/4
100%
Br1
Fluminense have won their last 4 home games in Brasileiro Serie A View all |
Santos Trends
Both scored
6/6
100%
Br1
Both teams scored in Santos's last 6 league games
Unbeaten
8/9
89%
Br1
Santos are unbeaten in 8 of their 9 most recent matches (Brasileiro Serie A)
Scored 1+
11/11
100%
Br1
Santos have been prolific in their 11 most recent away clashes in Brasileiro Serie A, scoring 1+ goals in all of them
Over 2.5 goals
6/6
100%
Br1
In Santos's last 6 Brasileiro Serie A games have been scored over 2.5 goals View all |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty STS
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CLA
10/15/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
10/17/2026
4
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
5
Br1
11/04/2026
3
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Vélez Sársfield Res. are unbeaten in 30 of their last 36 home matches in Reserve League
Over 2.5 goals were seen in Khovd FC's last 19 matches in Premier League
Hwacheon KSPO W are undefeated in their last 15 league games
In their last 14 games in Premier League, URA Kampala have a poor record of just 2 wins
Mashal Mubarek are on a losing streak of 10 straight matches in Professional Football League
Sporting Braga have kept a clean sheet in all of their last 6 UEFA Europa Conference League games
The team of FC Nordsjælland have achieved 5 straight wins in UEFA Europa Conference League
Levski Sofia are on an unfortunate streak of 5 Europa League games where they have not managed to score a goal
Ward have lost by 3+ goals their last 4 Premier League games
SL Benfica have won by 2+ goals all of their last 3 Europa League games
There are no losses for Real España in 29 of their most recent 33 games (Liga Nacional)
In their last 20 games in Eerste Divisie, Helmond Sport have a poor record of just 3 wins
Reims haven't lost any of their last 15 matches in Ligue 2
There have been over 2.5 goals in Eintracht Frankfurt's last 9 all competitions games
Hertha have managed to win 7 consecutive games in 2. Bundesliga
Miercurea Ciuc have lost their last 6 league games
Os Marialvas have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 Taca de Portugal games
Al Sareeh have failed to score a single goal in their last 4 Division 1 games
In their 3 most recent matches of Bundesliga, Rapid Wien have managet to win by 2+ goals
Leganes have been defeated by 2+ goals in their last 3 matches in Segunda Division
Chengdu Qianbao have a good record of 47 undefeated games of their last 55 encounters in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik haven't lost any of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
Ponte Preta are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Serie B
In their 11 most recent matches in Championship, Dunfermline have seen under 2.5 goals scored
There have been 11 straight losses in HT/FT in Third League - North-West for Juventus Malchika
There have been 10 staight losses in Super League for Qingdao Jonoon
Stockholm Internazionale have won 10 consecutive games in Div 1 Norra
In Tristán Suárez's last 7 Nacional B matches, they have managed to keep a clean sheet
Levadiakos have failed to score in their last 7 matches in Super League
FC Differdange 03 have managed to win at HT/FT their last 6 National Division games in a row
Chengdu Qianbao have a good record of 47 undefeated games of their last 55 encounters in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik haven't lost any of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
In their last 20 games in Eerste Divisie, Helmond Sport have a poor record of just 3 wins
Over 2.5 goals were seen in Khovd FC's last 19 matches in Premier League
Barcelona have managed to win by at least 2 goals in their 10 most recent clashes in all competitions
There have been 10 staight losses in Super League for Qingdao Jonoon
Stockholm Internazionale have won 10 consecutive games in Div 1 Norra
In Tristán Suárez's last 7 Nacional B matches, they have managed to keep a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Kalmar FF in their last 7 games in Allsvenskan
US Chantilly have lost all of their last 5 league matches by margin of 2+ goals











