Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Grêmio 1 17% Draw 1 17% Fluminense 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[25,14,14,53],"lg_-1_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_20":[19,11,13,43],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_249":[2,1,1,4],"lg_249_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
Match Intro
Arena do Grêmio is the stage for the Brasileiro Serie A clash between Grêmio and Fluminense on 2026-07-26 GMT. Grêmio currently sit 16th in the standings with 21 points, while Fluminense are 4th with a tally of 32 points. This season, Grêmio have managed a 58 percent win rate at home, whereas Fluminense have been defeated in 3 of their last 6 away matches in the league. In recent head-to-head meetings, Grêmio have lost half of their last 6 encounters with Fluminense in the league. Prediction: Grêmio and Fluminense to draw 1-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 26/07/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GRE
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[15,12,12,39],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[5,6,8,19],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_458":[5,4,2,11],"lg_458_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_250":[3,2,2,7],"lg_250_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[19,10,8,37],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[9,5,5,19],"lg_20_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,2,2,6],"lg_249_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GRE
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[11,5,3,19],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[5,2,2,9],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_458":[3,2,1,6],"lg_458_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,null,3],"lg_250_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
FLU
away matches
Win 0 0% Draw 3 50% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[5,6,6,17],"lg_-1_6":[0,3,3,6],"lg_20":[2,3,4,9],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_344":[3,null,1,4],"lg_344_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_249":[null,2,1,3],"lg_249_6":[null,2,1,3],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
57
Avg.
per game 1.46
Conceded
40
Avg.
per game 1.03
Scored
52
Avg.
per game 1.41
Conceded
39
Avg.
per game 1.05
in last 39 matches
Scored a goal
in last 37 matches
Yes
No
30
(77%)
9
(23%)
Yes
No
30
(81%)
7
(19%)
Under
Over
GRE
Recent matches
Under/Over
10
29
26%
74%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
10
27
27%
73%
Under/Over
23
16
59%
41%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
18
51%
49%
Under/Over
31
8
79%
21%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
29
8
78%
22%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
18
46%
54%
No
21
Yes
24
65%
35%
No
13
GRE
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
GRE
Avg.per game
Total shots
454
11.64
Blocked
123
3.15
43%OFF target 33%ON target 55% Inside box 45% Outside box
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
546
14.76
Blocked
114
3.08
42%OFF target 36%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
GRE
Passes
Total
16832
Avg.
per game 431.59
Accurate
14336
85%
Ball Possession
55%
Total
18936
Avg.
per game 511.78
Accurate
17026
90%
Ball Possession
59%
GRE
Avg. event time
47'
24'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Scored
Conceded
48'
45'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
GRE
Total attacks
Grêmio
3549
Avg.
91
Fluminense
3817
Avg.
103.16
GRE
Dangerous attacks
Grêmio
1573
Avg.
40.33
Fluminense
1742
Avg.
47.08
Others
GRE
39
Played games
37
GRE
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GRE
next matches
Difficulty FLU
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
07/26/2026
4
Br1
07/29/2026
4
CS
07/31/2026
4
BrC
08/02/2026
2
BrC
08/05/2026
2
Br1
08/08/2026
2
Br1
07/26/2026
2
Br1
07/30/2026
2
BrC
08/01/2026
2
BrC
08/06/2026
2
Br1
08/09/2026
4
Br1
08/15/2026
3
Br1
08/15/2026
1
Br1
08/22/2026
2
Br1
08/29/2026
1
Br1
09/05/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
2
Br1
09/19/2026
3
Br1
10/07/2026
2
Br1
10/10/2026
2
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
5
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2
Br1
08/22/2026
2
Br1
08/29/2026
2
Br1
09/05/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
1
Br1
09/19/2026
2
Br1
10/07/2026
1
Br1
10/10/2026
5
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Vélez Sársfield Res. are unbeaten in 30 of their last 36 home matches in Reserve League
Over 2.5 goals were seen in Khovd FC's last 19 matches in Premier League
Hwacheon KSPO W are undefeated in their last 15 league games
In their last 14 games in Premier League, URA Kampala have a poor record of just 2 wins
Mashal Mubarek are on a losing streak of 10 straight matches in Professional Football League
Sporting Braga have kept a clean sheet in all of their last 6 UEFA Europa Conference League games
The team of FC Nordsjælland have achieved 5 straight wins in UEFA Europa Conference League
Levski Sofia are on an unfortunate streak of 5 Europa League games where they have not managed to score a goal
Ward have lost by 3+ goals their last 4 Premier League games
SL Benfica have won by 2+ goals all of their last 3 Europa League games
There are no losses for Real España in 29 of their most recent 33 games (Liga Nacional)
In their last 20 games in Eerste Divisie, Helmond Sport have a poor record of just 3 wins
Reims haven't lost any of their last 15 matches in Ligue 2
There have been over 2.5 goals in Eintracht Frankfurt's last 9 all competitions games
Hertha have managed to win 7 consecutive games in 2. Bundesliga
Miercurea Ciuc have lost their last 6 league games
Os Marialvas have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 Taca de Portugal games
Al Sareeh have failed to score a single goal in their last 4 Division 1 games
In their 3 most recent matches of Bundesliga, Rapid Wien have managet to win by 2+ goals
Leganes have been defeated by 2+ goals in their last 3 matches in Segunda Division
Chengdu Qianbao have a good record of 47 undefeated games of their last 55 encounters in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik haven't lost any of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
Ponte Preta are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Serie B
In their 11 most recent matches in Championship, Dunfermline have seen under 2.5 goals scored
There have been 11 straight losses in HT/FT in Third League - North-West for Juventus Malchika
There have been 10 staight losses in Super League for Qingdao Jonoon
Stockholm Internazionale have won 10 consecutive games in Div 1 Norra
In Tristán Suárez's last 7 Nacional B matches, they have managed to keep a clean sheet
Levadiakos have failed to score in their last 7 matches in Super League
FC Differdange 03 have managed to win at HT/FT their last 6 National Division games in a row
Chengdu Qianbao have a good record of 47 undefeated games of their last 55 encounters in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik haven't lost any of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
In their last 20 games in Eerste Divisie, Helmond Sport have a poor record of just 3 wins
Over 2.5 goals were seen in Khovd FC's last 19 matches in Premier League
Barcelona have managed to win by at least 2 goals in their 10 most recent clashes in all competitions
There have been 10 staight losses in Super League for Qingdao Jonoon
Stockholm Internazionale have won 10 consecutive games in Div 1 Norra
In Tristán Suárez's last 7 Nacional B matches, they have managed to keep a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Kalmar FF in their last 7 games in Allsvenskan
US Chantilly have lost all of their last 5 league matches by margin of 2+ goals











