Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Flamengo 2 33% Draw 2 33% Fluminense 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[40,30,28,98],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[20,10,16,46],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_344":[18,16,12,46],"lg_344_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_250":[1,3,null,4],"lg_250_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
Match Intro
The iconic Fla-Flu derby brings Flamengo and Fluminense together at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho for their Brasileiro Serie A clash on October 10, 2026. Flamengo currently top the table with 61 points, while Fluminense sit third with 51 points in the standings. Flamengo enter the match with a strong home record, winning 71 percent of their league games at home, as Fluminense boast four wins from their last six league fixtures. In their most recent head to head encounters, Flamengo have won three of the last six matches against Fluminense in the league. Prediction: Flamengo and Fluminense to draw 1-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 11/10/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[32,12,10,54],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[18,7,4,29],"lg_20_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_344":[5,2,3,10],"lg_344_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[7,3,null,10],"lg_249_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,1,2],"lg_761_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[25,17,11,53],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_20":[14,9,6,29],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[3,4,3,10],"lg_249_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 1 17% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[19,5,2,26],"lg_-1_6":[5,1,0,6],"lg_20":[10,3,1,14],"lg_20_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_344":[3,1,null,4],"lg_344_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_249":[4,1,null,5],"lg_249_6":[4,1,null,5],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,null,1],"lg_761_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
FLU
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[6,11,8,25],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[3,6,5,14],"lg_20_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_344":[3,null,1,4],"lg_344_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_249":[null,3,2,5],"lg_249_6":[null,3,2,5],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
105
Avg.
per game 1.94
Conceded
47
Avg.
per game 0.87
Scored
76
Avg.
per game 1.43
Conceded
57
Avg.
per game 1.08
in last 54 matches
Scored a goal
in last 53 matches
Yes
No
47
(87%)
7
(13%)
Yes
No
43
(81%)
10
(19%)
Under
Over
FLA
Recent matches
Under/Over
6
48
11%
89%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
14
39
26%
74%
Under/Over
23
31
43%
57%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
27
26
51%
49%
Under/Over
45
9
83%
17%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
39
14
74%
26%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
27
50%
50%
No
27
Yes
34
64%
36%
No
19
FLA
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLA
Avg.per game
Total shots
850
15.74
Blocked
226
4.19
38%OFF target 36%ON target 66% Inside box 34% Outside box
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
750
14.15
Blocked
155
2.92
42%OFF target 37%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
FLA
Passes
Total
28618
Avg.
per game 529.96
Accurate
25189
88%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
27380
Avg.
per game 516.6
Accurate
24390
89%
Ball Possession
59%
FLA
Avg. event time
38'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Scored
Conceded
49'
39'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLA
Total attacks
Flamengo
6110
Avg.
113.15
Fluminense
5306
Avg.
100.11
FLA
Dangerous attacks
Flamengo
2909
Avg.
53.87
Fluminense
2391
Avg.
45.11
Others
FLA
54
Played games
53
FLA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
next matches
Difficulty FLU
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
10/11/2026
5
CLA
10/16/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
3
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
10/11/2026
5
CLA
10/15/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
3
Br1
11/28/2026
1
Br1
12/02/2026
1
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
11/21/2026
3
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











