Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Flamengo 4 67% Draw 0 0% Ind del Valle 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[4,1,2,7],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_249":[2,null,1,3],"lg_249_6":[2,null,1,3],"lg_761":[2,1,1,4],"lg_761_6":[2,1,1,4]} |
Match Intro
Flamengo meet Ind del Valle in Copa Libertadores action at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on 2026-09-18 GMT. Flamengo have been strong at home, winning all four of their Copa Libertadores matches this season and registering five victories in their last six outings in the competition. Ind del Valle, meanwhile, have collected three wins from their past six matches across all competitions and have achieved 15 wins in 19 away matches this season. In the head to head record this season, Flamengo have prevailed four times in seven encounters against Ind del Valle. Our model forecasts Flamengo to win 3-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
Straight line distance
IND
Rio de JaneiroBrazil
SangolquíEcuador
2833mi
Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho Sangolquí
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 18/09/2026
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
Last 6 matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[31,10,10,51],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[17,6,4,27],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_344":[5,2,3,10],"lg_344_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[7,2,null,9],"lg_249_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,1,2],"lg_761_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
IND
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[30,3,6,39],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_144":[24,2,4,30],"lg_144_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[6,1,2,9],"lg_249_6":[4,null,2,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 1 17% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[18,4,2,24],"lg_-1_6":[5,1,0,6],"lg_20":[9,3,1,13],"lg_20_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_344":[3,1,null,4],"lg_344_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_249":[4,null,null,4],"lg_249_6":[4,null,null,4],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_600":[null,null,1,1],"lg_600_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[1,null,null,1],"lg_761_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
IND
away matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[15,1,3,19],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_144":[13,null,2,15],"lg_144_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_249":[2,1,1,4],"lg_249_6":[2,1,1,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
100
Avg.
per game 1.96
Conceded
43
Avg.
per game 0.84
Scored
88
Avg.
per game 2.26
Conceded
42
Avg.
per game 1.08
in last 51 matches
Scored a goal
in last 39 matches
Yes
No
44
(86%)
7
(14%)
Yes
No
34
(87%)
5
(13%)
Under
Over
FLA
Recent matches
Under/Over
6
45
12%
88%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
6
33
15%
85%
Under/Over
22
29
43%
57%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
14
25
36%
64%
Under/Over
43
8
84%
16%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
20
19
51%
49%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
24
47%
53%
No
27
Yes
21
54%
46%
No
18
FLA
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLA
Avg.per game
Total shots
817
16.02
Blocked
219
4.29
38%OFF target 36%ON target 65% Inside box 35% Outside box
IND
Avg.per game
Total shots
690
17.69
Blocked
141
3.62
46%OFF target 35%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
FLA
Passes
Total
27031
Avg.
per game 530.02
Accurate
23810
88%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
16376
Avg.
per game 419.9
Accurate
13157
80%
Ball Possession
56%
FLA
Avg. event time
37'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
IND
Scored
Conceded
33'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLA
Total attacks
Flamengo
5763
Avg.
113
Ind del Valle
3453
Avg.
88.54
FLA
Dangerous attacks
Flamengo
2764
Avg.
54.2
Ind del Valle
1733
Avg.
44.44
Others
FLA
51
Played games
39
FLA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
next matches
Difficulty IND
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CLA
09/18/2026
Br1
09/20/2026
Br1
10/09/2026
Br1
10/11/2026
CLA
10/16/2026
Br1
10/17/2026
CLA
09/18/2026
Ec1
09/22/2026
Ec1
10/10/2026
Ec1
10/17/2026
Ec1
10/25/2026
Ec1
11/01/2026
Br1
10/24/2026
Br1
10/28/2026
Br1
11/04/2026
Br1
11/18/2026
Br1
11/21/2026
Br1
11/28/2026
Br1
12/02/2026
Ec1
11/08/2026
Ec1
11/22/2026
Ec1
11/29/2026
Ec1
12/06/2026
Ec1
12/13/2026
View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











