Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Fluminense 2 33% Draw 2 33% Vasco da Gama 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[17,28,28,73],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[7,13,16,36],"lg_20_6":[2,null,4,6],"lg_344":[9,13,9,31],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476":[1,2,3,6],"lg_476_6":[1,2,3,6]} |
Match Intro
The Clássico dos Gigantes between Fluminense and Vasco da Gama takes place in the Brasileiro Serie A at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on September 6, 2026. Fluminense have experienced a balanced run at home recently, drawing half of their last six matches, while Vasco da Gama have struggled on the road with six losses in their last eleven league away games. In previous meetings in the Brasileiro Serie A, Fluminense have fallen short, suffering four defeats in their last six head-to-head encounters against Vasco da Gama. Goals have regularly featured in matches involving these sides, as over 2.5 goals have been scored in 70 percent of Fluminense’s last ten home matches and in each of Vasco da Gama’s last three league games. Prediction: Fluminense to win with probability 51 percent. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 06/09/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[21,17,9,47],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_20":[11,9,5,25],"lg_20_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,4,2,8],"lg_249_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[18,16,15,49],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_20":[6,7,11,24],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[5,3,2,10],"lg_250_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[16,6,3,25],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[9,3,1,13],"lg_20_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_344":[4,2,null,6],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,1,1,4],"lg_249_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
VDG
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[6,9,8,23],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[null,5,6,11],"lg_20_6":[null,2,4,6],"lg_344":[1,2,1,4],"lg_344_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_250":[2,2,1,5],"lg_250_6":[2,2,1,5],"lg_476":[3,null,null,3],"lg_476_6":[3,null,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
64
Avg.
per game 1.36
Conceded
51
Avg.
per game 1.09
Scored
65
Avg.
per game 1.33
Conceded
57
Avg.
per game 1.16
in last 47 matches
Scored a goal
in last 49 matches
Yes
No
37
(79%)
10
(21%)
Yes
No
35
(71%)
14
(29%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
13
34
28%
72%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
15
34
31%
69%
Under/Over
25
22
53%
47%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
25
49%
51%
Under/Over
36
11
77%
23%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
37
12
76%
24%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
31
66%
34%
No
16
Yes
26
53%
47%
No
23
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
691
14.7
Blocked
149
3.17
42%OFF target 36%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
770
15.71
Blocked
208
4.24
42%OFF target 33%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
24170
Avg.
per game 514.26
Accurate
21589
89%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
20775
Avg.
per game 423.98
Accurate
17885
86%
Ball Possession
54%
FLU
Avg. event time
50'
42'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Scored
Conceded
53'
29'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
4807
Avg.
102.28
Vasco da Gama
5185
Avg.
105.82
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
2207
Avg.
46.96
Vasco da Gama
2314
Avg.
47.22
Others
FLU
47
Played games
49
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty VDG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
09/06/2026
2
CLA
09/09/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
2
CLA
09/16/2026
2
Br1
09/20/2026
2
Br1
10/07/2026
1
Br1
09/06/2026
4
CS
09/09/2026
4
Br1
09/12/2026
2
CS
09/16/2026
4
Br1
09/20/2026
1
Br1
10/07/2026
3
Br1
10/10/2026
5
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
1
Br1
10/10/2026
1
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
5
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
1
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











