Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7

|
Head to head
Vasco da Gama 2 33% Draw 2 33% RB Bragantino 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[5,8,3,16],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[2,3,3,8],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_134":[2,4,null,6],"lg_134_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
Match Intro
Vasco da Gama go up against RB Bragantino in the Brasileiro Serie A at Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama on 2026-05-25 GMT. The hosts have recorded 5 victories from 8 home league matches, while RB Bragantino have lost 50 percent of their away fixtures this season. Past encounters show these teams have drawn 8 times out of 16 head to head meetings. RB Bragantino's recent away games have often been low scoring, with under 2.5 goals in 4 of their last 6 league matches on the road. Our model gives Vasco da Gama a 35 percent probability to win. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 25/05/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[11,11,10,32],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[5,5,6,16],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,2,5],"lg_250_6":[2,1,2,5],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
RBB
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[13,8,11,32],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[7,2,7,16],"lg_20_6":[3,null,3,6],"lg_459":[4,4,1,9],"lg_459_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,2,5],"lg_250_6":[2,1,2,5],"lg_476":[null,1,1,2],"lg_476_6":[null,1,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,4,4,16],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[5,1,2,8],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_344":[2,2,1,5],"lg_344_6":[2,2,1,5],"lg_250":[1,null,1,2],"lg_250_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
RBB
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[5,5,6,16],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[3,1,4,8],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_459":[1,3,null,4],"lg_459_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_250":[1,1,1,3],"lg_250_6":[1,1,1,3],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
44
Avg.
per game 1.38
Conceded
39
Avg.
per game 1.22
Scored
46
Avg.
per game 1.44
Conceded
30
Avg.
per game 0.94
in last 32 matches
Scored a goal
in last 32 matches
Yes
No
25
(78%)
7
(22%)
Yes
No
24
(75%)
8
(25%)
Under
Over
VDG
Recent matches
Under/Over
8
24
25%
75%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
9
23
28%
72%
Under/Over
15
17
47%
53%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
13
59%
41%
Under/Over
25
7
78%
22%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
4
88%
13%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
20
63%
38%
No
12
Yes
14
44%
56%
No
18
VDG
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
502
15.69
Blocked
136
4.25
41%OFF target 33%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
RBB
Avg.per game
Total shots
511
15.97
Blocked
118
3.69
45%OFF target 32%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
VDG
Passes
Total
14016
Avg.
per game 438
Accurate
12019
86%
Ball Possession
55%
Total
11943
Avg.
per game 373.22
Accurate
9680
81%
Ball Possession
52%
VDG
Avg. event time
50'
28'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
RBB
Scored
Conceded
45'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Total attacks
Vasco da Gama
3269
Avg.
102.16
RB Bragantino
3037
Avg.
94.91
VDG
Dangerous attacks
Vasco da Gama
1446
Avg.
45.19
RB Bragantino
1460
Avg.
45.63
Others
VDG
32
Played games
32
VDG
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
next matches
Difficulty RBB
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
05/25/2026
2
CS
05/28/2026
3
Br1
05/31/2026
1
Br1
07/22/2026
1
Br1
07/25/2026
3
Br1
07/29/2026
1
Br1
05/25/2026
2
CS
05/28/2026
4
Br1
05/31/2026
3
Br1
07/22/2026
4
Br1
07/25/2026
1
Br1
07/29/2026
1
Br1
08/08/2026
1
Br1
08/15/2026
2
Br1
08/22/2026
3
Br1
08/29/2026
2
Br1
09/05/2026
4
Br1
09/12/2026
1
Br1
09/19/2026
1
Br1
10/07/2026
3
Br1
10/10/2026
1
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
5
Br1
11/04/2026
1
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
1
Br1
12/02/2026
1
Br1
08/08/2026
3
Br1
08/15/2026
1
Br1
08/22/2026
3
Br1
08/29/2026
3
Br1
09/05/2026
1
Br1
09/12/2026
3
Br1
09/19/2026
5
Br1
10/07/2026
3
Br1
10/10/2026
2
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
5
Br1
10/28/2026
1
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
1
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
3
Br1
12/02/2026
4 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











