Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 9
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8|
Head to head
Fluminense 3 50% Draw 2 33% Bahia 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[15,10,8,33],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[14,8,7,29],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense and Bahia are set to compete in the Brasileiro Serie A at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on July 30, 2026. With Fluminense in 4th place on 33 points and Bahia in 6th place with 31 points, both teams are holding strong positions in the league standings. Fluminense have recorded seven victories from their last ten home league matches, while Bahia have drawn half of their previous six league fixtures. Recent head-to-head results show Fluminense with three wins from their last six meetings against Bahia. Our algorithm prediction: Fluminense and Bahia to draw 1-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 30/07/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[19,11,8,38],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[9,6,5,20],"lg_20_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_344":[7,2,1,10],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,2,2,6],"lg_249_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
BAH
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[18,9,8,35],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[8,7,5,20],"lg_20_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_556":[9,2,null,11],"lg_556_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[1,null,1,2],"lg_249_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476":[null,null,2,2],"lg_476_6":[null,null,2,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[14,4,2,20],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[7,2,1,10],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_344":[4,2,null,6],"lg_344_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,null,1,3],"lg_249_6":[2,null,1,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
BAH
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[7,3,5,15],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[4,2,3,9],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_556":[3,1,null,4],"lg_556_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_249":[null,null,1,1],"lg_249_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
53
Avg.
per game 1.39
Conceded
40
Avg.
per game 1.05
Scored
65
Avg.
per game 1.86
Conceded
44
Avg.
per game 1.26
in last 38 matches
Scored a goal
in last 35 matches
Yes
No
31
(82%)
7
(18%)
Yes
No
33
(94%)
2
(6%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
10
28
26%
74%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
4
31
11%
89%
Under/Over
20
18
53%
47%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
13
22
37%
63%
Under/Over
30
8
79%
21%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
11
69%
31%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
25
66%
34%
No
13
Yes
25
71%
29%
No
10
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
553
14.55
Blocked
118
3.11
42%OFF target 37%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
BAH
Avg.per game
Total shots
482
13.77
Blocked
78
2.23
47%OFF target 38%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
19412
Avg.
per game 510.84
Accurate
17442
90%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
11863
Avg.
per game 338.94
Accurate
10168
86%
Ball Possession
57%
FLU
Avg. event time
48'
45'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
BAH
Scored
Conceded
43'
24'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
3887
Avg.
102.29
Bahia
3388
Avg.
96.8
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
1779
Avg.
46.82
Bahia
1840
Avg.
52.57
Others
FLU
38
Played games
35
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty BAH
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
07/30/2026
2
BrC
08/01/2026
2
BrC
08/06/2026
2
Br1
08/09/2026
4
Br1
08/15/2026
3
Br1
08/22/2026
2
Br1
07/30/2026
4
Br1
08/09/2026
2
Br1
08/16/2026
1
Br1
08/23/2026
2
Br1
08/29/2026
2
Br1
09/05/2026
4
Br1
08/29/2026
2
Br1
09/05/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
1
Br1
09/19/2026
1
Br1
10/07/2026
2
Br1
10/10/2026
5
Br1
10/17/2026
2
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
3
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
2
Br1
09/19/2026
4
Br1
10/07/2026
5
Br1
10/10/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
5
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
4
Br1
12/02/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Nasaf Qarshi have a good record of 44 undefeated games of their last 53 encounters in Professional Football League
Al Ain are undefeated in their last 31 league games
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
We have seen 13 consecutive defeats in the most recent games in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
At least 2 goals have separated Barcelona and their oponents in their last 10 wins in all competitions
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Yeni Malatyaspor are on an unfortunate streak of 6 losses by 3 or more goals in a row in TFF 3. Lig
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
Dnepr Mogilev have managed just 1 wins in their last 20 league games
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
In FADEP's 12 most recent Torneo Federal A matches, there have been under 2.5 goals scored
Noah have won their last 10 league games
Deportiva Agropecuaria have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 6 league games
No goals have been scored by CA Güemes in their last 5 games in Nacional B
Samsunspor have been defeated at HT/FT in their last 5 Süper Lig matches
A margin of 2+ goals was achieved by FK Murom in their last 5 Division 2 - West games
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
Juventus Malchika are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 11 straight clashes in Third League - North-West
At least 2 goals have separated Barcelona and their oponents in their last 10 wins in all competitions
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Pistoiese have won at half time/full time all of their last 6 league matches
Yeni Malatyaspor are on an unfortunate streak of 6 losses by 3 or more goals in a row in TFF 3. Lig











