Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
17°|
Head to head
São Paulo 2 33% Draw 1 17% Vasco da Gama 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[21,10,10,41],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[18,9,10,37],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_476":[3,1,null,4],"lg_476_6":[3,1,null,4]} |
Match Intro
São Paulo take on Vasco da Gama in the Brasileiro Serie A at Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo on October 17, 2026. São Paulo currently sit 10th in the standings with 39 points, while Vasco da Gama find themselves in 14th place with 35 points. Both sides have shown unstable form, with São Paulo losing three of their last six matches and Vasco da Gama suffering three defeats in their previous six away league games. In their last six head to head encounters in the league, São Paulo have also come out on the losing side three times against Vasco da Gama. Over 2.5 goals scored |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
injured and suspended
Player
Reason
Until
L. Rodrigues Moura da Silva (F)
Achilles Tendon Rupture -
L. Marques Alencar (F)
Fracture -
A. Ulineia Buta (D)
Knee Problems -
D. Sousa Coutinho Meneses Duarte (D)
Torn Knee Ligaments -
N. Bosshardt (D)
Meniscus Injury -
D. de Oliveira Sertanejo (M)
Ankle Injury -
R. Monteiro (G)
Lumbar Vertebra Problems -
View all Player
Reason
Until
M. Carvalho dos Santos (M)
Torn Knee Ligaments -
B. Souza da Silva (F)
Foot Injury -
C. Cuesta Figueroa (D)
Hip Flexor Problems -
|
SAP
Straight line distance
VDG
São PauloBrazil
Rio de JaneiroBrazil
227mi
Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo Rio de Janeiro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings of both teams
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation
View all
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SAP
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[21,12,19,52],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[11,6,13,30],"lg_20_6":[3,null,3,6],"lg_459":[5,1,4,10],"lg_459_6":[4,null,2,6],"lg_250":[4,5,1,10],"lg_250_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[22,18,16,56],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[9,8,12,29],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[6,4,2,12],"lg_250_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SAP
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[16,5,4,25],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[9,3,3,15],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_459":[3,null,1,4],"lg_459_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_250":[3,2,null,5],"lg_250_6":[3,2,null,5],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
VDG
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,10,9,27],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[2,5,7,14],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[1,2,1,4],"lg_344_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_250":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[3,null,null,3],"lg_476_6":[3,null,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
62
Avg.
per game 1.19
Conceded
58
Avg.
per game 1.12
Scored
76
Avg.
per game 1.36
Conceded
60
Avg.
per game 1.07
in last 52 matches
Scored a goal
in last 56 matches
Yes
No
41
(79%)
11
(21%)
Yes
No
39
(70%)
17
(30%)
Under
Over
SAP
Recent matches
Under/Over
13
39
25%
75%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
18
38
32%
68%
Under/Over
31
21
60%
40%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
28
50%
50%
Under/Over
45
7
87%
13%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
43
13
77%
23%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
29
56%
44%
No
23
Yes
28
50%
50%
No
28
SAP
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
SAP
Avg.per game
Total shots
674
12.96
Blocked
193
3.71
42%OFF target 31%ON target 65% Inside box 35% Outside box
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
893
15.95
Blocked
242
4.32
42%OFF target 33%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
SAP
Passes
Total
22826
Avg.
per game 438.96
Accurate
19438
85%
Ball Possession
55%
Total
24104
Avg.
per game 430.43
Accurate
20711
86%
Ball Possession
54%
SAP
Avg. event time
45'
41'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Scored
Conceded
52'
28'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
SAP
Total attacks
São Paulo
5088
Avg.
97.85
Vasco da Gama
5974
Avg.
106.68
SAP
Dangerous attacks
São Paulo
2110
Avg.
40.58
Vasco da Gama
2716
Avg.
48.5
Others
SAP
52
Played games
56
SAP
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
São PauloTrendsVasco da Gama |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
São Paulo Trends
Unbeaten
8/9
89%
Br1
São Paulo haven't suffered any defeats in 8 of their 9 most recent home meetings with Vasco da Gama in Brasileiro Serie A
Scored 1+
11/11
100%
Br1
There have been 11 consecutive home Brasileiro Serie A clashes for São Paulo in which they managed to score at least one goal
Over 2.5 goals
3/3
100%
Br1
Over 2.5 goals have been scored in São Paulo's last 3 home matches with Vasco da Gama in Brasileiro Serie A |
Vasco da Gama Trends
Winless
16/18
89%
Br1
Vasco da Gama have won only 2 of their last 18 away Brasileiro Serie A matches
Conceded average
1.71
-
Br1
Vasco da Gama are conceding an average of 1.71 goals in their away Brasileiro Serie A games |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
SAP
next matches
Difficulty VDG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
10/17/2026
3
Br1
10/24/2026
3
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
1
Br1
11/18/2026
4
Br1
11/21/2026
3
CS
10/14/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
1
Br1
10/28/2026
5
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
1
Br1
12/02/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
1
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











