Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Vasco da Gama 0 0% Draw 1 100% Ind Santa Fe 0 0% {"lg_-1":[0,1,0,1],"lg_-1_6":[0,1,0,1],"lg_250":[null,1,null,1],"lg_250_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
Match Intro
Vasco da Gama and Independiente Santa Fe meet in the Copa Sudamericana at Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama on September 16, 2026. Vasco da Gama have secured 3 wins from their last 6 league outings and have shown solid home form with 3 wins in their last 5 league fixtures on home soil. Independiente Santa Fe, meanwhile, have played out 4 draws in their previous 6 matches across all competitions, with 3 of those stalemates coming on their travels. In their only head to head encounter, the teams drew level. Our algorithm gives Independiente Santa Fe a 37 percent chance of winning this fixture. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
Straight line distance
ISF
Rio de JaneiroBrazil
BogotáColombia
2820mi
Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Bogotá
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 16/09/2026
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[19,17,16,52],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[7,7,12,26],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[5,4,2,11],"lg_250_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
ISF
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[17,21,7,45],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_127":[11,15,5,31],"lg_127_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_249":[2,2,2,6],"lg_249_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_250":[2,3,null,5],"lg_250_6":[2,3,null,5],"lg_483":[1,1,null,2],"lg_483_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_486":[1,null,null,1],"lg_486_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[12,7,7,26],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[6,2,5,13],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[2,2,1,5],"lg_344_6":[2,2,1,5],"lg_250":[3,1,1,5],"lg_250_6":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476":[1,2,null,3],"lg_476_6":[1,2,null,3]} |
ISF
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[5,10,5,20],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_127":[3,8,3,14],"lg_127_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_249":[1,null,2,3],"lg_249_6":[1,null,2,3],"lg_250":[1,1,null,2],"lg_250_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_483":[null,1,null,1],"lg_483_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
67
Avg.
per game 1.29
Conceded
59
Avg.
per game 1.13
Scored
65
Avg.
per game 1.44
Conceded
42
Avg.
per game 0.93
in last 52 matches
Scored a goal
in last 45 matches
Yes
No
36
(69%)
16
(31%)
Yes
No
38
(84%)
7
(16%)
Under
Over
VDG
Recent matches
Under/Over
17
35
33%
67%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
9
36
20%
80%
Under/Over
26
26
50%
50%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
26
19
58%
42%
Under/Over
40
12
77%
23%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
36
9
80%
20%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
27
52%
48%
No
25
Yes
28
62%
38%
No
17
VDG
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
816
15.69
Blocked
221
4.25
43%OFF target 33%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
ISF
Avg.per game
Total shots
541
12.02
Blocked
100
2.22
48%OFF target 35%ON target 55% Inside box 45% Outside box
VDG
Passes
Total
22079
Avg.
per game 424.6
Accurate
18981
86%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
13602
Avg.
per game 302.27
Accurate
10906
80%
Ball Possession
47%
VDG
Avg. event time
54'
29'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ISF
Scored
Conceded
50'
39'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Total attacks
Vasco da Gama
5527
Avg.
106.29
Ind Santa Fe
3700
Avg.
82.22
VDG
Dangerous attacks
Vasco da Gama
2493
Avg.
47.94
Ind Santa Fe
1323
Avg.
29.4
Others
VDG
52
Played games
45
VDG
Disciplinary
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
next matches
Difficulty ISF
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS
09/16/2026
Br1
09/20/2026
Br1
10/08/2026
Br1
10/10/2026
CS
10/14/2026
Br1
10/17/2026
CS
09/16/2026
Co1
09/19/2026
Co1
09/23/2026
CoC
09/26/2026
Co1
09/29/2026
Co1
10/06/2026
Br1
10/24/2026
Br1
10/28/2026
Br1
11/04/2026
Br1
11/18/2026
Br1
11/21/2026
Br1
11/28/2026
Br1
12/02/2026
CoC
10/11/2026
Co1
10/15/2026
Co1
10/19/2026
Co1
10/31/2026
Co1
11/03/2026
Co1
11/08/2026
View all
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











