Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Vasco da Gama 2 33% Draw 3 50% Coritiba 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[11,7,9,27],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[9,6,8,23],"lg_20_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
Match Intro
Vasco da Gama welcomes Coritiba to Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama in a Brasileiro Serie A fixture scheduled for 20 September 2026. Recent league form shows Vasco da Gama has lost half of their last 6 matches, while Coritiba has secured 3 wins in the same period. In their past meetings, half of the last 6 encounters between these two sides have finished as draws. Goals have been frequent recently, with over 2.5 goals scored in 67 percent of Vasco da Gama's last 6 league matches, and Coritiba hitting the net at least twice in 4 of their previous 6 games. Prediction: Coritiba to win 1-2. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 20/09/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[20,17,16,53],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[7,7,12,26],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[6,4,2,12],"lg_250_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
COR
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[14,13,12,39],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[10,8,9,27],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_462":[4,4,2,10],"lg_462_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[null,1,1,2],"lg_476_6":[null,1,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[13,7,7,27],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[6,2,5,13],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[2,2,1,5],"lg_344_6":[2,2,1,5],"lg_250":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_476":[1,2,null,3],"lg_476_6":[1,2,null,3]} |
COR
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,7,4,19],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[5,4,4,13],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_462":[3,2,null,5],"lg_462_6":[3,2,null,5],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
69
Avg.
per game 1.3
Conceded
59
Avg.
per game 1.11
Scored
51
Avg.
per game 1.31
Conceded
51
Avg.
per game 1.31
in last 53 matches
Scored a goal
in last 39 matches
Yes
No
37
(70%)
16
(30%)
Yes
No
29
(74%)
10
(26%)
Under
Over
VDG
Recent matches
Under/Over
17
36
32%
68%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
12
27
31%
69%
Under/Over
27
26
51%
49%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
21
18
54%
46%
Under/Over
41
12
77%
23%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
27
12
69%
31%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
27
51%
49%
No
26
Yes
20
51%
49%
No
19
VDG
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
827
15.6
Blocked
225
4.25
42%OFF target 33%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
COR
Avg.per game
Total shots
428
10.97
Blocked
107
2.74
46%OFF target 33%ON target 56% Inside box 44% Outside box
VDG
Passes
Total
22532
Avg.
per game 425.13
Accurate
19349
86%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
11021
Avg.
per game 282.59
Accurate
8943
81%
Ball Possession
44%
VDG
Avg. event time
53'
28'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
COR
Scored
Conceded
47'
38'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Total attacks
Vasco da Gama
5632
Avg.
106.26
Coritiba
2939
Avg.
75.36
VDG
Dangerous attacks
Vasco da Gama
2546
Avg.
48.04
Coritiba
1481
Avg.
37.97
Others
VDG
53
Played games
39
VDG
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VDG
next matches
Difficulty COR
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
09/20/2026
1
Br1
10/08/2026
3
Br1
10/10/2026
1
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
5
Br1
09/20/2026
2
Br1
10/09/2026
4
Br1
10/10/2026
3
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
1
Br1
11/28/2026
1
Br1
12/02/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
2
Br1
11/18/2026
3
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
5
Br1
12/02/2026
5 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











