Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
61°F|
Head to head
0 0% Draw 0 0% 0 0% {"lg_-1":[0,0,0,0],"lg_-1_6":[0,0,0,0]} |
Match Intro
Boca Juniors face Vasco da Gama in the Copa Sudamericana elimination phase at Estadio Alberto José Armando on 2026-10-14 GMT. Boca Juniors come into the match with momentum, having won 4 of their last 6 matches and boasting a 57 percent win rate at home this season. Vasco da Gama have recorded victories in half of their Copa Sudamericana games and picked up 3 wins in their last 6 away fixtures across all competitions. Prediction: Boca Juniors to win by 1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
injured and suspended
Player
Reason
Until
A. Marchesín (G)
Cruciate Ligament Tear 12/31/2026
A. Bareiro Gamarra (F)
Herniated Disc 12/31/2026
T. Aranda (M)
Fracture of Fibula Shaft 12/31/2026
A. Velasco (F)
Adductor Tear -
L. Paredes (M)
Muscle Tear -
View all Player
Reason
Until
M. Carvalho dos Santos (M)
Torn Knee Ligaments -
B. Souza da Silva (F)
Foot Injury -
C. Cuesta Figueroa (D)
Hip Flexor Problems -
|
BOJ
Straight line distance
VDG
Buenos AiresArgentina
Rio de JaneiroBrazil
1222mi
Estadio Alberto José Armando Rio de Janeiro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings of both teams
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals
View all
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOJ
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[22,16,7,45],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_19":[13,13,3,29],"lg_19_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[2,1,3,6],"lg_249_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_250":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_478":[3,1,null,4],"lg_478_6":[3,1,null,4]} |
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[22,18,16,56],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[9,8,12,29],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_344":[3,4,2,9],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[6,4,2,12],"lg_250_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOJ
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 1 17% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[12,8,1,21],"lg_-1_6":[5,1,0,6],"lg_19":[7,7,null,14],"lg_19_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[1,1,1,3],"lg_249_6":[1,1,1,3],"lg_250":[3,null,null,3],"lg_250_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_478":[1,null,null,1],"lg_478_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
VDG
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,10,9,27],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[2,5,7,14],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[1,2,1,4],"lg_344_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_250":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[3,null,null,3],"lg_476_6":[3,null,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
65
Avg.
per game 1.44
Conceded
33
Avg.
per game 0.73
Scored
76
Avg.
per game 1.36
Conceded
60
Avg.
per game 1.07
in last 45 matches
Scored a goal
in last 56 matches
Yes
No
37
(82%)
8
(18%)
Yes
No
39
(70%)
17
(30%)
Under
Over
BOJ
Recent matches
Under/Over
14
31
31%
69%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
18
38
32%
68%
Under/Over
29
16
64%
36%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
28
50%
50%
Under/Over
37
8
82%
18%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
43
13
77%
23%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
20
44%
56%
No
25
Yes
28
50%
50%
No
28
BOJ
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
BOJ
Avg.per game
Total shots
669
14.87
Blocked
141
3.13
45%OFF target 32%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
893
15.95
Blocked
242
4.32
42%OFF target 33%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
BOJ
Passes
Total
22345
Avg.
per game 496.56
Accurate
18790
84%
Ball Possession
59%
Total
24104
Avg.
per game 430.43
Accurate
20711
86%
Ball Possession
54%
BOJ
Avg. event time
49'
22'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Scored
Conceded
52'
28'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
BOJ
Total attacks
Boca Juniors
4743
Avg.
105.4
Vasco da Gama
5974
Avg.
106.68
BOJ
Dangerous attacks
Boca Juniors
2377
Avg.
52.82
Vasco da Gama
2716
Avg.
48.5
Others
BOJ
45
Played games
56
BOJ
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boca JuniorsTrendsVasco da Gama |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Boca Juniors Trends
Won
3/3
100%
CS
We have seen 3 straight home Copa Sudamericana wins in a row for Boca Juniors
Conceded average
0.50
-
CS
Boca Juniors have been conceding 0.50 goals on average in their games (Copa Sudamericana) |
Vasco da Gama Trends
Undefeated
7/7
100%
CS
Vasco da Gama have not suffered any defeats in their 7 most recent Copa Sudamericana matches
Unbeaten
9/10
90%
CS
Vasco da Gama are unbeaten in 9 of their last 10 Copa Sudamericana games
Conceded average
0.75
-
CS
Vasco da Gama are conceding an average of 0.75 goals in their Copa Sudamericana games |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOJ
next matches
Difficulty VDG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS
10/14/2026
Ar1
10/17/2026
Ar1
10/25/2026
Ar1
11/01/2026
Ar1
11/08/2026
CS
10/14/2026
Br1
10/17/2026
Br1
10/24/2026
Br1
10/28/2026
Br1
11/04/2026
Br1
11/18/2026
View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atlético Mineiro - CA Torque 15/10/2026 00:00 2
|
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











