Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 8
LaLiga 8
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8|
Head to head
Ceará SC 1 17% Draw 0 0% Juventude 5 83% View all {"lg_-1":[4,4,7,15],"lg_-1_6":[1,0,5,6],"lg_20":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_134":[2,3,4,9],"lg_134_6":[1,1,4,6]} |
Match Intro
Ceará SC welcome Juventude for a Brazil Serie B contest at Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo on 17 October 2026 GMT. Currently sitting 15th in the standings with 42 points, Ceará SC have found some form lately, notching 3 wins from their last 6 league matches. Juventude, placed 3rd with 60 points, have enjoyed success on the road, picking up 4 victories in their previous 6 away fixtures across all competitions. In their recent Serie B head to head history, Ceará SC have lost 4 of the last 6 meetings with Juventude, reflecting a challenging matchup for the hosts. Our model tips Juventude to win 1-0. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 17/10/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[24,15,16,55],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_134":[11,9,13,33],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_450":[7,4,null,11],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[3,1,2,6],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476_6":[3,1,1,5]} |
JUV
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[25,17,13,55],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_134":[17,9,7,33],"lg_134_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_458":[4,5,null,9],"lg_458_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[3,2,2,7],"lg_476_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_880":[1,1,4,6],"lg_880_6":[1,1,4,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[15,7,5,27],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_134":[8,3,5,16],"lg_134_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_450":[3,3,null,6],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[2,1,null,3],"lg_457_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
JUV
away matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[8,9,9,26],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_134":[7,4,5,16],"lg_134_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_458":[1,3,null,4],"lg_458_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_476":[null,2,1,3],"lg_476_6":[null,2,1,3],"lg_880":[null,null,3,3],"lg_880_6":[null,null,3,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
77
Avg.
per game 1.4
Conceded
56
Avg.
per game 1.02
Scored
68
Avg.
per game 1.24
Conceded
41
Avg.
per game 0.75
in last 55 matches
Scored a goal
in last 55 matches
Yes
No
41
(75%)
14
(25%)
Yes
No
39
(71%)
16
(29%)
Under
Over
CEA
Recent matches
Under/Over
16
39
29%
71%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
33
40%
60%
Under/Over
32
23
58%
42%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
38
17
69%
31%
Under/Over
44
11
80%
20%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
48
7
87%
13%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
29
53%
47%
No
26
Yes
18
33%
67%
No
37
CEA
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
721
13.11
Blocked
157
2.85
46%OFF target 33%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
JUV
Avg.per game
Total shots
718
13.05
Blocked
151
2.75
48%OFF target 32%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
CEA
Passes
Total
18278
Avg.
per game 332.33
Accurate
14545
80%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
17277
Avg.
per game 314.13
Accurate
13578
79%
Ball Possession
50%
CEA
Avg. event time
51'
30'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
JUV
Scored
Conceded
53'
15'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Total attacks
Ceará SC
5275
Avg.
95.91
Juventude
4732
Avg.
86.04
CEA
Dangerous attacks
Ceará SC
2658
Avg.
48.33
Juventude
2193
Avg.
39.87
Others
CEA
55
Played games
55
CEA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
next matches
Difficulty JUV
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
10/17/2026
2
Br2
10/28/2026
2
Br2
11/02/2026
2
Br2
11/08/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
2
Br2
10/17/2026
3
Br2
10/27/2026
2
Br2
10/31/2026
2
Br2
11/07/2026
3
Br2
11/14/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
There are no losses for Petrocub in 43 of their most recent 48 games (Super Liga)
No defeats can be found in Lyon W's 31 most recent games in Division 1 Women
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Valkyrie W are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 12 straight clashes in Mulan Football League Women
Slavia Prague W have won their last 11 league games
In their last 10 Division 1 Women matches, Lyon W have won by 2 or more goals
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Le Havre are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Ligue 1
In GKS Katowice W's 15 most recent Ekstraliga Women matches, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
Vasas Femina W have lost their last 14 Superliga Women games
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
JS Saoura haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 7 Ligue 1 games
Häcken have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 6 league games
Universitatea Craiova W have lost by 2+ goals their last 5 Superliga Women games
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
There have been under 2.5 goals in Deportivo Espanol's last 18 Primera C Metropolitana games
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











