Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 9
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 9|
Head to head
Juventude 5 83% Draw 0 0% Ceará SC 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[6,4,4,14],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_134":[3,3,2,8],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6]} |
Match Intro
Juventude will take on Ceará SC in a Serie B fixture at Estádio Alfredo Jaconi on June 28, 2026. Juventude occupy sixth place in the standings with 22 points, while Ceará SC sit fourteenth with 17 points. In recent league matches, Juventude have collected 3 wins from their last 6 games, whereas Ceará SC have suffered 3 defeats in their past 6 Serie B outings. Under 2.5 goals were scored in 60 percent of Juventude's last 10 home matches and also featured in 5 of Ceará SC's previous 6 away games in Serie B. Under 2.5 goals scored |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 28/06/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[14,11,9,34],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_134":[6,4,4,14],"lg_134_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_458":[4,5,null,9],"lg_458_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476_6":[3,1,1,5],"lg_880":[1,1,4,6],"lg_880_6":[1,1,4,6]} |
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[17,11,8,36],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_134":[4,5,5,14],"lg_134_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_450":[7,4,null,11],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[3,1,2,6],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476_6":[3,1,1,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[11,5,2,18],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_134":[4,2,1,7],"lg_134_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_458":[3,2,null,5],"lg_458_6":[3,2,null,5],"lg_476":[3,null,null,3],"lg_476_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_880":[1,1,1,3],"lg_880_6":[1,1,1,3]} |
CEA
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 1 17% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[7,5,5,17],"lg_-1_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_134":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_450":[4,1,null,5],"lg_450_6":[4,1,null,5],"lg_457":[1,null,2,3],"lg_457_6":[1,null,2,3],"lg_476":[1,1,1,3],"lg_476_6":[1,1,1,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
43
Avg.
per game 1.26
Conceded
27
Avg.
per game 0.79
Scored
57
Avg.
per game 1.58
Conceded
32
Avg.
per game 0.89
in last 34 matches
Scored a goal
in last 36 matches
Yes
No
24
(71%)
10
(29%)
Yes
No
29
(81%)
7
(19%)
Under
Over
JUV
Recent matches
Under/Over
12
22
35%
65%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
10
26
28%
72%
Under/Over
23
11
68%
32%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
20
16
56%
44%
Under/Over
30
4
88%
12%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
8
78%
22%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
13
38%
62%
No
21
Yes
20
56%
44%
No
16
JUV
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
JUV
Avg.per game
Total shots
438
12.88
Blocked
69
2.03
50%OFF target 33%ON target 63% Inside box 37% Outside box
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
466
12.94
Blocked
89
2.47
50%OFF target 34%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
JUV
Passes
Total
9443
Avg.
per game 277.74
Accurate
7449
79%
Ball Possession
51%
Total
11387
Avg.
per game 316.31
Accurate
8689
76%
Ball Possession
53%
JUV
Avg. event time
55'
18'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Scored
Conceded
45'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
JUV
Total attacks
Juventude
2878
Avg.
84.65
Ceará SC
3393
Avg.
94.25
JUV
Dangerous attacks
Juventude
1406
Avg.
41.35
Ceará SC
1787
Avg.
49.64
Others
JUV
34
Played games
36
JUV
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
next matches
Difficulty CEA
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
06/28/2026
2
Br2
07/06/2026
2
Br2
07/11/2026
2
Br2
07/18/2026
3
Br2
07/21/2026
2
Br2
07/24/2026
2
Br2
06/28/2026
2
Br2
07/05/2026
1
Br2
07/14/2026
1
Br2
07/18/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
1
Br2
07/24/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
5
Br2
08/14/2026
4
Br2
08/18/2026
1
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
1
Br2
09/08/2026
3
Br2
09/11/2026
1
Br2
09/18/2026
4
Br2
09/25/2026
1
Br2
10/02/2026
4
Br2
10/06/2026
1
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
2
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
3
Br2
11/14/2026
2
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
3
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
08/21/2026
2
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
2
Br2
09/08/2026
1
Br2
09/11/2026
4
Br2
09/18/2026
3
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
3
Br2
10/09/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
1
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
Neftohimik Burgas are unbeaten in 23 of their last 27 Third League - South-East games
Arsenal are unbeaten in all of their last 18 matches in Champions League
Club Brugge's last 16 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Wrexham FC have won just 3 of their last 16 matches in all competitions
The most recent games of Philippine Army consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Football League
Gaborone United have won their last 9 matches in Premier League
In Persib Bandung's last 5 AFC Champions League 2 matches, they have managed to keep a clean sheet
Nkwazi FC are on an unfortunate streak of 4 Premier League games where they have not managed to score a goal
We have seen 4 consecutive defeats by a margin of 2+ goals in the most recent Primera Division run of H&H Export
Kairat U19 have won by 2 or more goals their last 4 UEFA Youth League games in a row
Merreikh Al Sudan haven't lost in 29 of their last 34 matches in Premier League
New York City FC have won just 2 of their last 16 league games
Olimpia Asunción are unbeaten in their last 13 Primera Division games
There have been under 2.5 goals in 12 of the latest games in Ligue 1 of ASEC Mimosas
Chindia Targoviste have won their last 6 games in Liga 2
Baku Sporting are on a losing streak of 6 straight matches in I Liqa
Ferro Carril Reserves have failed to score a single goal in their last 4 Reserve League games
Monaco are on a run of 4 consecutive HT/FT wins in UEFA Europa Conference League
Brighton have kept a clean sheet in all of their last 4 UEFA Europa Conference League games
In their 50 most recent matches of Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have been undefeated 43 times
Bayern Munich have not suffered any defeats in their 23 most recent Bundesliga matches
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins of their last 20 Segunda Division games
In 13 of their most recent matches in all competitions, Barcelona have seen over 2.5 goals scored
Qingdao Jonoon are on a run of 12 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
Porto are on a run of 11 consecutive wins in their domestic league
FC Tokyo have kept a clean sheet in their last 8 matches in J1 League
Eyüpspor have been defeated at HT/FT in their last 7 Süper Lig matches
Tartu JK Welco have won at half time/full time all of their last 7 league matches
Marbella have not managed to score a goal in their 6 most recent matches in Segunda B Grupo 4
In their 50 most recent matches of Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have been undefeated 43 times
Bayern Munich have not suffered any defeats in their 23 most recent Bundesliga matches
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins of their last 20 Segunda Division games
Club Brugge's last 16 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
The most recent games of Philippine Army consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Football League
Porto are on a run of 11 consecutive wins in their domestic league
FC Tokyo have kept a clean sheet in their last 8 matches in J1 League
Eyüpspor have been defeated at HT/FT in their last 7 Süper Lig matches
Bournemouth have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 all competitions games in a row
Marbella have not managed to score a goal in their 6 most recent matches in Segunda B Grupo 4











