Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Ceará SC 1 17% Draw 3 50% Atlético GO 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[6,8,8,22],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[1,6,3,10],"lg_20_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134":[5,2,5,12],"lg_134_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
Match Intro
Ceará SC is scheduled to face Atlético GO in a Serie B encounter at Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo on May 10, 2026. Ceará SC currently sits 9th in the table with 10 points, while Atlético GO trails in 14th position with 8 points. The home side has recorded three draws from their last six home matches across all competitions. Atlético GO has struggled on the road, suffering two losses in their last three Serie B away games. In recent Serie B meetings between these teams, Ceará SC has lost three of the past six matches against Atlético GO. Prediction: Ceará SC and Atlético GO to draw with probability 45%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 10/05/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[14,10,4,28],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_134":[2,4,1,7],"lg_134_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_450":[7,4,null,11],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[3,1,2,6],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476_6":[2,1,1,4]} |
ACG
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 4 67% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[13,9,8,30],"lg_-1_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_134":[2,2,3,7],"lg_134_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_558":[6,5,3,14],"lg_558_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[3,1,null,4],"lg_476_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_881":[2,1,2,5],"lg_881_6":[2,1,2,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[7,6,0,13],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_134":[1,2,null,3],"lg_134_6":[1,2,null,3],"lg_450":[3,3,null,6],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[2,1,null,3],"lg_457_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
ACG
away matches
Win 0 0% Draw 3 50% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[4,5,5,14],"lg_-1_6":[0,3,3,6],"lg_134":[null,1,2,3],"lg_134_6":[null,1,2,3],"lg_558":[3,2,2,7],"lg_558_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_881":[null,1,1,2],"lg_881_6":[null,1,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
48
Avg.
per game 1.71
Conceded
22
Avg.
per game 0.79
Scored
32
Avg.
per game 1.07
Conceded
24
Avg.
per game 0.8
in last 28 matches
Scored a goal
in last 30 matches
Yes
No
23
(82%)
5
(18%)
Yes
No
22
(73%)
8
(27%)
Under
Over
CEA
Recent matches
Under/Over
8
20
29%
71%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
12
18
40%
60%
Under/Over
17
11
61%
39%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
11
63%
37%
Under/Over
20
8
71%
29%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
2
93%
7%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
14
50%
50%
No
14
Yes
13
43%
57%
No
17
CEA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
342
12.21
Blocked
54
1.93
50%OFF target 35%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
ACG
Avg.per game
Total shots
312
10.4
Blocked
50
1.67
57%OFF target 36%ON target 56% Inside box 44% Outside box
CEA
Passes
Total
8338
Avg.
per game 297.79
Accurate
6203
74%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
4962
Avg.
per game 165.4
Accurate
4051
82%
Ball Possession
49%
CEA
Avg. event time
45'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ACG
Scored
Conceded
40'
36'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Total attacks
Ceará SC
2685
Avg.
95.89
Atlético GO
2621
Avg.
87.37
CEA
Dangerous attacks
Ceará SC
1385
Avg.
49.46
Atlético GO
1290
Avg.
43
Others
CEA
28
Played games
30
CEA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
next matches
Difficulty ACG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
05/10/2026
1
BrC
05/14/2026
1
Br2
05/17/2026
5
Br2
05/23/2026
2
Br2
05/31/2026
1
Br2
06/09/2026
2
Br2
05/10/2026
3
BrC
05/15/2026
3
Br2
05/17/2026
1
Br2
05/24/2026
4
Br2
05/31/2026
3
Br2
06/09/2026
1
Br2
06/12/2026
1
Br2
06/19/2026
1
Br2
06/26/2026
2
Br2
07/03/2026
1
Br2
07/10/2026
2
Br2
07/17/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
2
Br2
07/24/2026
2
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
2
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
1
Br2
09/04/2026
3
Br2
09/08/2026
1
Br2
09/11/2026
5
Br2
09/18/2026
2
Br2
09/25/2026
1
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
1
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
2
Br2
06/12/2026
2
Br2
06/19/2026
5
Br2
06/26/2026
1
Br2
07/03/2026
4
Br2
07/10/2026
5
Br2
07/17/2026
2
Br2
07/21/2026
2
Br2
07/24/2026
3
Br2
08/07/2026
4
Br2
08/14/2026
3
Br2
08/18/2026
1
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
4
Br2
09/08/2026
3
Br2
09/11/2026
1
Br2
09/18/2026
4
Br2
09/25/2026
3
Br2
10/02/2026
1
Br2
10/06/2026
2
Br2
10/09/2026
5
Br2
10/16/2026
1
Br2
10/23/2026
4
Br2
10/30/2026
5
Br2
11/06/2026
2
Br2
11/14/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











