Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Ceará SC 2 33% Draw 4 67% Fortaleza 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[40,34,20,94],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_20":[7,1,2,10],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_134":[4,4,null,8],"lg_134_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_450":[21,23,16,60],"lg_450_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_457":[7,5,null,12],"lg_457_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476":[1,1,2,4],"lg_476_6":[1,1,2,4]} |
Match Intro
The King Derby returns as Ceará SC and Fortaleza clash in Serie B at Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo on May 17, 2026. Ceará SC currently sits 14th in the table with 10 points, while Fortaleza holds 3rd place, collecting 15 points this season. On home ground, Ceará SC has picked up 3 wins from their last 6 matches, as Fortaleza has managed a 62 percent win rate throughout the current campaign. Recent encounters between these teams have tended to be low-scoring, with under 2.5 goals scored in 4 of the last 6 Serie B derbies, and 60 percent of Fortaleza's previous 10 fixtures have also featured under 2.5 goals. Prediction: Ceará SC and Fortaleza to draw |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 17/05/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[15,10,5,30],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_134":[2,4,2,8],"lg_134_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_450":[7,4,null,11],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[3,1,2,6],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476_6":[3,1,1,5]} |
FOR
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[18,10,2,30],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_134":[4,3,1,8],"lg_134_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_450":[6,5,null,11],"lg_450_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_457":[4,1,1,6],"lg_457_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_476":[4,1,null,5],"lg_476_6":[4,1,null,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[8,6,1,15],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_134":[1,2,1,4],"lg_134_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_450":[3,3,null,6],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[2,1,null,3],"lg_457_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
FOR
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[7,7,2,16],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_134":[1,2,1,4],"lg_134_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_450":[2,3,null,5],"lg_450_6":[2,3,null,5],"lg_457":[2,1,1,4],"lg_457_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
50
Avg.
per game 1.67
Conceded
24
Avg.
per game 0.8
Scored
40
Avg.
per game 1.33
Conceded
20
Avg.
per game 0.67
in last 30 matches
Scored a goal
in last 30 matches
Yes
No
24
(80%)
6
(20%)
Yes
No
22
(73%)
8
(27%)
Under
Over
CEA
Recent matches
Under/Over
9
21
30%
70%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
13
17
43%
57%
Under/Over
18
12
60%
40%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
21
9
70%
30%
Under/Over
22
8
73%
27%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
25
5
83%
17%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
15
50%
50%
No
15
Yes
11
37%
63%
No
19
CEA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
388
12.93
Blocked
67
2.23
49%OFF target 34%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
FOR
Avg.per game
Total shots
393
13.1
Blocked
80
2.67
44%OFF target 36%ON target 53% Inside box 47% Outside box
CEA
Passes
Total
9259
Avg.
per game 308.63
Accurate
7024
76%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
8641
Avg.
per game 288.03
Accurate
6351
73%
Ball Possession
52%
CEA
Avg. event time
45'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FOR
Scored
Conceded
41'
20'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Total attacks
Ceará SC
2892
Avg.
96.4
Fortaleza
2938
Avg.
97.93
CEA
Dangerous attacks
Ceará SC
1515
Avg.
50.5
Fortaleza
1304
Avg.
43.47
Others
CEA
30
Played games
30
CEA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
next matches
Difficulty FOR
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
05/17/2026
4
Br2
05/23/2026
2
Br2
05/31/2026
2
Br2
06/09/2026
2
Br2
06/12/2026
1
Br2
06/19/2026
1
Br2
05/17/2026
4
BrC
05/21/2026
2
Br2
05/23/2026
1
BrC
05/28/2026
2
Br2
05/30/2026
2
Br2
06/09/2026
2
Br2
06/26/2026
2
Br2
07/03/2026
1
Br2
07/10/2026
2
Br2
07/17/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
1
Br2
07/24/2026
2
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
2
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
2
Br2
09/08/2026
1
Br2
09/11/2026
4
Br2
09/18/2026
2
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
1
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
1
Br2
06/12/2026
1
Br2
06/19/2026
1
Br2
06/26/2026
2
Br2
07/03/2026
1
Br2
07/10/2026
1
Br2
07/17/2026
2
Br2
07/21/2026
2
Br2
07/24/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
2
Br2
08/14/2026
2
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
1
Br2
09/08/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
4
Br2
09/18/2026
1
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
1
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
1
Br2
11/06/2026
2
Br2
11/14/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











