Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 1
LaLiga 1
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 2
Ligue 1 1
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 2|
Head to head
Ceará SC 3 50% Draw 3 50% Cuiabá 0 0% {"lg_-1":[3,3,0,6],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_20":[1,3,null,4],"lg_20_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_134":[1,null,null,1],"lg_134_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
Match Intro
Ceará SC and Cuiabá are set to face off in Brazil Serie B at Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo on 2026-08-15 GMT. Ceará SC have lost 3 of their last 6 home matches in the competition, while Cuiabá have also suffered 3 defeats in their past 6 away outings in Serie B. When it comes to past meetings, Ceará SC hold a perfect record with 100 percent head to head wins against Cuiabá in Serie B. Recent trends show under 2.5 goals scored in all of Ceará SC's last 3 home matches, and this has happened in 4 of Cuiabá’s last 6 away games. Our model suggests Ceará SC and Cuiabá to draw 0-0. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 15/08/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[19,13,11,43],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_134":[6,7,8,21],"lg_134_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_450":[7,4,null,11],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[3,1,2,6],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476_6":[3,1,1,5]} |
CUE
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,16,13,37],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134":[5,11,5,21],"lg_134_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_559":[3,3,4,10],"lg_559_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_881":[null,1,4,5],"lg_881_6":[null,1,4,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[11,7,4,22],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_134":[4,3,4,11],"lg_134_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_450":[3,3,null,6],"lg_450_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_457":[2,1,null,3],"lg_457_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
CUE
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[2,9,8,19],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_134":[2,5,3,10],"lg_134_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_559":[null,3,2,5],"lg_559_6":[null,3,2,5],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_881":[null,null,3,3],"lg_881_6":[null,null,3,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
64
Avg.
per game 1.49
Conceded
41
Avg.
per game 0.95
Scored
27
Avg.
per game 0.73
Conceded
35
Avg.
per game 0.95
in last 43 matches
Scored a goal
in last 37 matches
Yes
No
32
(74%)
11
(26%)
Yes
No
18
(49%)
19
(51%)
Under
Over
CEA
Recent matches
Under/Over
12
31
28%
72%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
18
51%
49%
Under/Over
26
17
60%
40%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
29
8
78%
22%
Under/Over
34
9
79%
21%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
32
5
86%
14%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
22
51%
49%
No
21
Yes
13
35%
65%
No
24
CEA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
573
13.33
Blocked
115
2.67
47%OFF target 33%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
CUE
Avg.per game
Total shots
377
10.19
Blocked
61
1.65
54%OFF target 36%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
CEA
Passes
Total
13650
Avg.
per game 317.44
Accurate
10802
79%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
7771
Avg.
per game 210.03
Accurate
6334
82%
Ball Possession
51%
CEA
Avg. event time
46'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CUE
Scored
Conceded
46'
34'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Total attacks
Ceará SC
4079
Avg.
94.86
Cuiabá
2396
Avg.
64.76
CEA
Dangerous attacks
Ceará SC
2098
Avg.
48.79
Cuiabá
1157
Avg.
31.27
Others
CEA
43
Played games
37
CEA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CEA
next matches
Difficulty CUE
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
08/15/2026
3
Br2
08/19/2026
2
Br2
08/22/2026
1
Br2
08/30/2026
1
Br2
09/04/2026
2
Br2
09/08/2026
1
Br2
08/15/2026
3
Br2
08/20/2026
2
Br2
08/22/2026
1
Br2
08/29/2026
1
Br2
09/04/2026
3
Br2
09/08/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
4
Br2
09/18/2026
1
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
3
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
1
Br2
09/18/2026
2
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
1
Br2
10/06/2026
1
Br2
10/09/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
1
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
2
Br2
11/14/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
Inter Turku have a good record of 52 undefeated games of their last 62 encounters in Veikkausliiga
Simba are unbeaten in all of their last 34 matches in Ligi Kuu Bara
UTC Cajamarca's form hasn't been good, as the team has won only 1 of their last 20 matches (Primera División)
There have been 19 consecutive Ligi Kuu Bara wins in a row for Simba
A run of 11 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Liga Alef South of Nordia Jerusalem
Over 2.5 goals have been scored in Maccabi Haifa's last 10 matches in Premier League
JS Saoura have failed to score in their last 6 matches in Ligue 1
FK Napredak have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 5 league games
Radnicki Nis have been losing at HT/FT in their last 5 Superliga games in a row
In their last 3 1st Division matches, Al Najma (KSA) have won by 2 or more goals
Lincoln City haven't lost in 37 of their last 44 matches in all competitions
In their last 20 games in all competitions, Northampton Town have recorded only 3 wins
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Northampton Town's last 12 matches in League Two
Envigado FC haven't lost any of their last 11 matches in Primera B
Consadole Sapporo have achieved a run of 4 straight wins in J2 League
Consadole Sapporo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 J2 League games
Montedio Yamagata have not been able to score a goal in their 3 most recent home matches in J2 League
Deportes Tolima have lost their last 3 Primera A games
Envigado FC have achieved a 3 game half time/full time winning streak in Primera B
Coleraine FC haven't lost in 19 of their last 20 matches in NIFL Premiership
Gateshead have won only 1 of their last 19 all competitions matches
In all of their 15 most recent matches of Super League, there have been no losses for Beijing Guoan
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 12 league games
Bourg-Peronnas have seen under 2.5 goals in their last 10 games in National
Yaracuyanos have managed to win 6 consecutive games in Segunda División
A goalless streak consisting of 4 matches has marked the Super League campaign of Chengdu Qianbao
Bregenz have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 home matches in 2. Liga
In all their last 3 home matches of National, FC Rouen have managed to win at both half time and full time
Inter Turku have a good record of 52 undefeated games of their last 62 encounters in Veikkausliiga
Simba are unbeaten in all of their last 34 matches in Ligi Kuu Bara
In their last 20 games in all competitions, Northampton Town have recorded only 3 wins
There have been 19 consecutive Ligi Kuu Bara wins in a row for Simba
In FC Liefering's last 14 matches of 2. Liga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 12 league games
MC Oran have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 7 most recent games in Ligue 1
In all their last 6 matches of Allsvenskan Women, Hacken W have managed to win at both half time and full time
JS Saoura have failed to score in their last 6 matches in Ligue 1
Radnicki Nis have been losing at HT/FT in their last 5 Superliga games in a row











