Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Fluminense 3 50% Draw 2 33% Ceará SC 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[6,4,4,14],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[6,4,4,14],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense will face off against Ceará SC in a Brasileiro Serie A match at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on October 29, 2025. Fluminense is positioned 7th in the league standings, while Ceará SC trails behind in 14th place. Fluminense has accumulated 44 points, while Ceará SC has 35 points this season. Head to head stats for previous seasons show an interesting history between these two teams. With the statistics pointing towards a competitive encounter, fans can expect a closely contested match as both teams aim to secure a victory. Prediction: Fluminense to win 1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 29/10/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[33,17,18,68],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[13,5,11,29],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[6,2,2,10],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_271":[3,2,1,6],"lg_271_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[6,1,1,8],"lg_476_6":[4,1,1,6]} |
CEA
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[22,12,17,51],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[9,8,12,29],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_450":[8,1,null,9],"lg_450_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_457":[4,2,3,9],"lg_457_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[1,1,2,4],"lg_476_6":[1,1,2,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[21,8,5,34],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[10,1,3,14],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_344":[3,4,1,8],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[4,1,null,5],"lg_250_6":[4,1,null,5],"lg_271":[2,1,1,4],"lg_271_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3]} |
CEA
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[9,6,11,26],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[3,5,7,15],"lg_20_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_450":[4,null,null,4],"lg_450_6":[4,null,null,4],"lg_457":[1,1,3,5],"lg_457_6":[1,1,3,5],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
98
Avg.
per game 1.44
Conceded
61
Avg.
per game 0.9
Scored
61
Avg.
per game 1.2
Conceded
45
Avg.
per game 0.88
in last 68 matches
Scored a goal
in last 51 matches
Yes
No
49
(72%)
19
(28%)
Yes
No
35
(69%)
16
(31%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
21
47
31%
69%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
21
30
41%
59%
Under/Over
42
26
62%
38%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
33
18
65%
35%
Under/Over
56
12
82%
18%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
44
7
86%
14%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
29
43%
57%
No
39
Yes
19
37%
63%
No
32
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
809
11.9
Blocked
125
1.84
56%OFF target 33%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
CEA
Avg.per game
Total shots
685
13.43
Blocked
98
1.92
58%OFF target 35%ON target 60% Inside box 40% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
20990
Avg.
per game 308.68
Accurate
17907
85%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
10286
Avg.
per game 201.69
Accurate
8242
80%
Ball Possession
48%
FLU
Avg. event time
43'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CEA
Scored
Conceded
42'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
5827
Avg.
85.69
Ceará SC
4766
Avg.
93.45
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
3032
Avg.
44.59
Ceará SC
2434
Avg.
47.73
Others
FLU
68
Played games
51
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty CEA
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
10/29/2025
2
Br1
11/02/2025
2
Br1
11/29/2025
4
Br1
12/03/2025
2
Br1
12/06/2025
5
Br1
12/10/2025
3
Br1
10/29/2025
2
Br1
11/02/2025
2
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
1
Br1
12/06/2025
1
Br1
12/10/2025
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











