Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Fluminense 2 33% Draw 2 33% Vitória 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,8,6,22],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[8,8,6,22],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense will take on Vitória in a Brasileiro Serie A encounter at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on April 20, 2025 GMT. In the league standings, Fluminense holds the 3rd position, while Vitória is positioned 15th. Fluminense boasts 9 points, with a strong track record of 5 wins in their last 6 home matches, whereas Vitória has accumulated 4 points, including 3 draws in their recent 6 games. When it comes to goal-scoring trends, Fluminense has consistently scored 2+ goals in 4 of their last 6 home matches. On the other hand, Vitória has seen over 2.5 goals in their last 3 Brasileiro Serie A outings. Our model predicts a 2-1 victory in favor of Fluminense. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 20/04/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[12,7,4,23],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[3,null,1,4],"lg_20_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[2,null,null,2],"lg_250_6":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
VIT
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[14,10,4,28],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[1,1,2,4],"lg_20_6":[1,1,2,4],"lg_556":[8,4,1,13],"lg_556_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[null,2,null,2],"lg_250_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_457":[4,3,null,7],"lg_457_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[6,4,1,11],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[2,null,null,2],"lg_20_6":[2,null,null,2],"lg_344":[3,4,1,8],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[1,null,null,1],"lg_250_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
VIT
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[6,5,2,13],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[null,1,1,2],"lg_20_6":[null,1,1,2],"lg_556":[4,1,1,6],"lg_556_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[null,1,null,1],"lg_250_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_457":[1,2,null,3],"lg_457_6":[1,2,null,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
39
Avg.
per game 1.7
Conceded
15
Avg.
per game 0.65
Scored
43
Avg.
per game 1.54
Conceded
23
Avg.
per game 0.82
in last 23 matches
Scored a goal
in last 28 matches
Yes
No
16
(70%)
7
(30%)
Yes
No
22
(79%)
6
(21%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
8
15
35%
65%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
7
21
25%
75%
Under/Over
13
10
57%
43%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
16
12
57%
43%
Under/Over
18
5
78%
22%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
6
79%
21%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
9
39%
61%
No
14
Yes
14
50%
50%
No
14
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
310
13.48
Blocked
16
0.7
61%OFF target 37%ON target 68% Inside box 32% Outside box
VIT
Avg.per game
Total shots
348
12.43
Blocked
21
0.75
57%OFF target 40%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
4232
Avg.
per game 184
Accurate
3715
88%
Ball Possession
55%
Total
2447
Avg.
per game 87.39
Accurate
2019
83%
Ball Possession
53%
FLU
Avg. event time
42'
22'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIT
Scored
Conceded
43'
34'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
2303
Avg.
100.13
Vitória
3003
Avg.
107.25
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
1319
Avg.
57.35
Vitória
1746
Avg.
62.36
Others
FLU
23
Played games
28
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty VIT
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
04/20/2025
2
CS
04/24/2025
2
Br1
04/27/2025
2
Br1
05/02/2025
1
Br1
05/09/2025
2
CS
05/09/2025
2
Br1
04/20/2025
3
CS
04/24/2025
3
Br1
04/27/2025
1
Br1
05/02/2025
3
CS
05/06/2025
2
Br1
05/09/2025
3
CS
05/14/2025
2
Br1
05/16/2025
2
Br1
05/23/2025
3
Br1
05/29/2025
2
CS
05/30/2025
4
Br1
06/10/2025
3
Br1
07/11/2025
2
Br1
07/15/2025
1
Br1
07/18/2025
4
Br1
07/22/2025
2
Br1
07/25/2025
1
Br1
08/01/2025
1
Br1
08/08/2025
2
Br1
08/15/2025
2
Br1
08/22/2025
1
Br1
08/29/2025
1
Br1
09/12/2025
1
Br1
09/19/2025
2
Br1
09/26/2025
2
Br1
09/30/2025
1
Br1
10/15/2025
2
Br1
10/24/2025
2
Br1
11/05/2025
3
Br1
11/19/2025
2
Br1
11/22/2025
3
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
1
Br1
12/06/2025
4
Br1
12/10/2025
2
Br1
12/13/2025
1
Br1
12/17/2025
1
Br1
12/21/2025
2
CS
05/15/2025
3
Br1
05/16/2025
2
Br1
05/23/2025
1
CS
05/29/2025
4
Br1
05/29/2025
3
Br1
06/10/2025
1
Br1
07/11/2025
2
Br1
07/15/2025
2
Br1
07/18/2025
3
Br1
07/22/2025
1
Br1
07/25/2025
2
Br1
08/01/2025
4
Br1
08/08/2025
3
Br1
08/15/2025
2
Br1
08/22/2025
4
Br1
08/29/2025
2
Br1
09/12/2025
2
Br1
09/19/2025
3
Br1
09/26/2025
1
Br1
09/30/2025
3
Br1
10/15/2025
3
Br1
10/24/2025
2
Br1
11/05/2025
1
Br1
11/19/2025
3
Br1
11/22/2025
1
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
2
Br1
12/06/2025
3
Br1
12/10/2025
1
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
4
Br1
12/21/2025
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Vélez Sársfield Res. haven't lost in 30 of their last 36 home matches in Reserve League
Saint Louis City are on an unbeaten run of 18 games in their Major League Soccer participation
Montreal Impact are in an unfortunate period, having won just 2 of their last 17 matches in Major League Soccer
There have been over 2.5 goals in Minnesota United's last 9 Major League Soccer games
Philadelphia Union have won 7 consecutive games in Major League Soccer
Sporting Braga have kept a clean sheet in their last 6 matches in UEFA Europa Conference League
SV Notch have been defeated in their last 5 matches in Hoofdklasse
Levski Sofia have failed to score in their last 5 matches in Europa League
In a series of 4 I Liqa games, Shahdagh Qusar have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
Dinamo Puerto have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 3 Copa Venezuela games
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their 55 most recent matches (Super League)
Chernomorets Balchik are on a run of 31 consecutive undefeated matches in their domestic league
FK Dorostol are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Third League - North-East
Dunfermline's most recent games have been low-scoring, with under 2.5 goals in their last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon's latest record consists of 10 straight losses in Super League
Stockholm Internazionale have won their last 10 Div 1 Norra games in a row
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
Levadiakos have not been able to score a goal in their 7 most recent matches in Super League
FC Differdange 03 have won at half time/full time all of their last 6 league matches
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their 55 most recent matches (Super League)
Chernomorets Balchik are on a run of 31 consecutive undefeated matches in their domestic league
In their last 20 games in Eerste Divisie, Helmond Sport have a poor record of just 3 wins
In 13 of their most recent matches in Champions League, Bodo/Glimt have seen over 2.5 goals scored
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon's latest record consists of 10 straight losses in Super League
Stockholm Internazionale have won their last 10 Div 1 Norra games in a row
At least 2 goals have separated Barcelona and their oponents in their last 10 wins in all competitions
Zenit have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Kubok games
Kalmar FF have failed to score a goal in each of their last 7 Allsvenskan games











