Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Vitória 2 33% Draw 3 50% Fluminense 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[6,9,8,23],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[6,9,8,23],"lg_20_6":[2,3,1,6]} |
Match Intro
Vitória will take on Fluminense in a Brasileiro Serie A encounter at Estádio Manoel Barradas on 20th September 2025, where both teams aim to secure points in the league. Situated 17th in the standings, Vitória will face the 10th-placed Fluminense as they seek to improve their position in the league. Vitória has displayed resilience at home, managing 3 draws in their last 6 matches played at their stadium. On the other hand, Fluminense has encountered challenges on the road, with a 55% percentage of away losses in this Brasileiro Serie A season. Reflecting on their previous meetings, Vitória and Fluminense have shared 3 draws in their last 6 head-to-head encounters. As both teams look evenly matched, our algorithm predicts a draw between Vitória and Fluminense with a probability of 40%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 20/09/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIT
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[18,20,14,52],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[4,10,9,23],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_556":[8,4,1,13],"lg_556_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[1,3,2,6],"lg_250_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_457":[4,3,1,8],"lg_457_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 1 17% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[28,15,16,59],"lg_-1_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_20":[8,4,9,21],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[6,1,2,9],"lg_250_6":[4,null,2,6],"lg_271":[3,2,1,6],"lg_271_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[6,1,1,8],"lg_476_6":[4,1,1,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIT
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[11,11,5,27],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[4,5,2,11],"lg_20_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_556":[4,3,null,7],"lg_556_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_250":[null,2,1,3],"lg_250_6":[null,2,1,3],"lg_457":[3,1,1,5],"lg_457_6":[3,1,1,5],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
FLU
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[11,8,11,30],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[2,3,6,11],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_344":[2,3,2,7],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,2,5],"lg_250_6":[2,1,2,5],"lg_271":[1,1,null,2],"lg_271_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476":[4,null,1,5],"lg_476_6":[4,null,1,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
59
Avg.
per game 1.13
Conceded
54
Avg.
per game 1.04
Scored
86
Avg.
per game 1.46
Conceded
54
Avg.
per game 0.92
in last 52 matches
Scored a goal
in last 59 matches
Yes
No
34
(65%)
18
(35%)
Yes
No
41
(69%)
18
(31%)
Under
Over
VIT
Recent matches
Under/Over
19
33
37%
63%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
18
41
31%
69%
Under/Over
34
18
65%
35%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
36
23
61%
39%
Under/Over
42
10
81%
19%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
48
11
81%
19%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
23
44%
56%
No
29
Yes
26
44%
56%
No
33
VIT
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VIT
Avg.per game
Total shots
666
12.81
Blocked
84
1.62
59%OFF target 36%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
687
11.64
Blocked
93
1.58
59%OFF target 33%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
VIT
Passes
Total
10079
Avg.
per game 193.83
Accurate
8331
83%
Ball Possession
49%
Total
16685
Avg.
per game 282.8
Accurate
14237
85%
Ball Possession
54%
VIT
Avg. event time
44'
36'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Scored
Conceded
42'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIT
Total attacks
Vitória
5112
Avg.
98.31
Fluminense
4947
Avg.
83.85
VIT
Dangerous attacks
Vitória
2701
Avg.
51.94
Fluminense
2619
Avg.
44.39
Others
VIT
52
Played games
59
VIT
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIT
next matches
Difficulty FLU
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
09/20/2025
3
Br1
09/28/2025
2
Br1
10/03/2025
2
Br1
10/05/2025
3
Br1
10/24/2025
3
Br1
11/05/2025
2
Br1
09/20/2025
1
CS
09/24/2025
4
Br1
09/28/2025
5
Br1
10/02/2025
1
Br1
10/04/2025
2
Br1
10/09/2025
4
Br1
11/19/2025
3
Br1
11/22/2025
1
Br1
11/29/2025
3
Br1
12/03/2025
5
Br1
12/06/2025
2
Br1
12/10/2025
1
Br1
12/13/2025
4
Br1
12/17/2025
5
Br1
12/21/2025
4
Br1
10/24/2025
2
Br1
11/05/2025
3
Br1
11/19/2025
1
Br1
11/22/2025
2
Br1
11/29/2025
4
Br1
12/03/2025
1
Br1
12/06/2025
5
Br1
12/10/2025
3
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











