Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Fluminense 3 50% Draw 2 33% Palmeiras 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[17,6,20,43],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[16,6,19,41],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense and Palmeiras are set to compete in a Brasileiro Serie A fixture at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on July 24, 2025 GMT. Positioned 8th in the league standings, Fluminense will face 4th-placed Palmeiras. Fluminense holds 20 points in the league, while Palmeiras leads with 26 points. Recent form shows Fluminense struggling with 3 losses in their last 6 matches, in contrast to Palmeiras, who have secured 5 wins in 6 away matches in the league. Moreover, in past encounters, Fluminense has emerged victorious in 3 out of the last 6 head-to-head matches against Palmeiras. Expectations are for this match to see Under 2.5 goals based on the provided prediction. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 24/07/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[22,12,10,44],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[6,2,5,13],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_271":[3,2,1,6],"lg_271_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[4,null,null,4],"lg_476_6":[4,null,null,4]} |
PAL
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[25,11,6,42],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[8,2,3,13],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_459":[8,6,2,16],"lg_459_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[6,null,null,6],"lg_249_6":[6,null,null,6],"lg_271":[1,3,1,5],"lg_271_6":[1,3,1,5],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[13,6,3,22],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_344":[3,4,1,8],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[3,null,null,3],"lg_250_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_271":[2,1,1,4],"lg_271_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
PAL
away matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[14,4,1,19],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[5,null,1,6],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_459":[5,3,null,8],"lg_459_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[3,null,null,3],"lg_249_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_271":[null,1,null,1],"lg_271_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
67
Avg.
per game 1.52
Conceded
35
Avg.
per game 0.8
Scored
67
Avg.
per game 1.6
Conceded
30
Avg.
per game 0.71
in last 44 matches
Scored a goal
in last 42 matches
Yes
No
30
(68%)
14
(32%)
Yes
No
33
(79%)
9
(21%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
13
31
30%
70%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
14
28
33%
67%
Under/Over
28
16
64%
36%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
18
57%
43%
Under/Over
36
8
82%
18%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
34
8
81%
19%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
18
41%
59%
No
26
Yes
18
43%
57%
No
24
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
548
12.45
Blocked
47
1.07
62%OFF target 34%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
PAL
Avg.per game
Total shots
589
14.02
Blocked
92
2.19
63%OFF target 34%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
11829
Avg.
per game 268.84
Accurate
10275
87%
Ball Possession
56%
Total
8348
Avg.
per game 198.76
Accurate
6826
82%
Ball Possession
52%
FLU
Avg. event time
44'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
PAL
Scored
Conceded
39'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
3821
Avg.
86.84
Palmeiras
3623
Avg.
86.26
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
2088
Avg.
47.45
Palmeiras
1701
Avg.
40.5
Others
FLU
44
Played games
42
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty PAL
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
07/24/2025
3
Br1
07/27/2025
1
BrC
07/31/2025
2
Br1
08/03/2025
2
BrC
08/08/2025
2
Br1
08/10/2025
2
Br1
07/24/2025
3
Br1
07/27/2025
2
BrC
07/31/2025
3
Br1
08/04/2025
2
BrC
08/08/2025
3
Br1
08/10/2025
2
Br1
08/16/2025
2
Br1
08/22/2025
1
Br1
08/29/2025
2
Br1
09/12/2025
1
Br1
09/19/2025
2
Br1
09/26/2025
4
Br1
09/30/2025
1
Br1
10/15/2025
1
Br1
10/24/2025
1
Br1
11/05/2025
2
Br1
11/19/2025
2
Br1
11/22/2025
2
Br1
11/29/2025
4
Br1
12/03/2025
3
Br1
12/06/2025
5
Br1
12/10/2025
3
Br1
12/13/2025
1
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
2
Br1
08/18/2025
4
Br1
08/22/2025
1
Br1
08/29/2025
3
Br1
09/12/2025
4
Br1
09/19/2025
2
Br1
09/26/2025
2
Br1
09/30/2025
2
Br1
10/15/2025
3
Br1
10/24/2025
3
Br1
11/05/2025
5
Br1
11/19/2025
3
Br1
11/22/2025
1
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
4
Br1
12/06/2025
1
Br1
12/10/2025
3
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











