Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 6
LaLiga 7
Bundesliga 4
Serie A 6
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 7
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Flamengo 2 33% Draw 2 33% Juventude 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[5,6,5,16],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[5,6,5,16],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6]} |
Match Intro
Flamengo will clash against Juventude in a Brasileiro Serie A fixture set to take place at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on October 26, 2024. Flamengo currently occupies the 4th position in the standings with 51 points, while Juventude trails in 15th place having accumulated 34 points. In terms of their statistical performances, Flamengo has secured victory in 58% of their matches this season. On the other hand, Juventude has struggled on the road, suffering defeats in 14 out of their last 28 away matches. Considering the standings and statistical data, our algorithm predicts Flamengo to emerge victorious with a scoreline of 2-0. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 26/10/2024
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[36,13,13,62],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[15,6,8,29],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[11,4,null,15],"lg_344_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_249":[4,2,4,10],"lg_249_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[6,1,1,8],"lg_476_6":[4,1,1,6]} |
JUV
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[17,19,18,54],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[8,10,12,30],"lg_20_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_458":[5,6,5,16],"lg_458_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_476":[4,3,1,8],"lg_476_6":[3,2,1,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[24,4,4,32],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[9,3,3,15],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_344":[7,1,null,8],"lg_344_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_249":[4,null,1,5],"lg_249_6":[4,null,1,5],"lg_476":[4,null,null,4],"lg_476_6":[4,null,null,4]} |
JUV
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[4,10,14,28],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[1,5,9,15],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_458":[2,3,4,9],"lg_458_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_476":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
94
Avg.
per game 1.52
Conceded
42
Avg.
per game 0.68
Scored
71
Avg.
per game 1.31
Conceded
68
Avg.
per game 1.26
in last 62 matches
Scored a goal
in last 54 matches
Yes
No
49
(79%)
13
(21%)
Yes
No
43
(80%)
11
(20%)
Under
Over
FLA
Recent matches
Under/Over
20
42
32%
68%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
11
43
20%
80%
Under/Over
38
24
61%
39%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
26
52%
48%
Under/Over
55
7
89%
11%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
41
13
76%
24%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
23
37%
63%
No
39
Yes
35
65%
35%
No
19
FLA
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLA
Avg.per game
Total shots
913
14.73
Blocked
241
3.89
43%OFF target 36%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
JUV
Avg.per game
Total shots
673
12.46
Blocked
161
2.98
47%OFF target 36%ON target 54% Inside box 46% Outside box
FLA
Passes
Total
29398
Avg.
per game 474.16
Accurate
25039
85%
Ball Possession
55%
Total
20121
Avg.
per game 372.61
Accurate
16452
82%
Ball Possession
49%
FLA
Avg. event time
39'
21'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
JUV
Scored
Conceded
41'
35'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLA
Total attacks
Flamengo
7150
Avg.
115.32
Juventude
4717
Avg.
87.35
FLA
Dangerous attacks
Flamengo
3750
Avg.
60.48
Juventude
2270
Avg.
42.04
Others
FLA
62
Played games
54
FLA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLA
next matches
Difficulty JUV
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
10/26/2024
1
Br1
10/30/2024
2
BrC
11/03/2024
2
Br1
11/07/2024
1
BrC
11/10/2024
2
Br1
11/20/2024
2
Br1
10/26/2024
4
Br1
11/02/2024
4
Br1
11/20/2024
1
Br1
12/04/2024
3
Br1
12/07/2024
2
Br1
12/14/2024
2
Br1
12/04/2024
2
Br1
12/07/2024
4
Br1
12/14/2024
2
Br1
12/18/2024
2
Br1
12/22/2024
1
Br1
12/18/2024
2
Br1
12/22/2024
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
There are no losses for Petrocub in 43 of their most recent 48 games (Super Liga)
No defeats can be found in Lyon W's 31 most recent games in Division 1 Women
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Valkyrie W are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 12 straight clashes in Mulan Football League Women
Slavia Prague W have won their last 11 league games
In their last 10 Division 1 Women matches, Lyon W have won by 2 or more goals
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Le Havre are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Ligue 1
In GKS Katowice W's 15 most recent Ekstraliga Women matches, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
Vasas Femina W have lost their last 14 Superliga Women games
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
JS Saoura haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 7 Ligue 1 games
Häcken have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 6 league games
Universitatea Craiova W have lost by 2+ goals their last 5 Superliga Women games
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
There have been under 2.5 goals in Deportivo Espanol's last 18 Primera C Metropolitana games
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











