Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 9
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8
|
Head to head
Juventude 1 17% Draw 3 50% Internacional 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[16,10,25,51],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[7,3,6,16],"lg_20_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_458":[7,5,19,31],"lg_458_6":[null,3,3,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
Match Intro
At Estádio Alfredo Jaconi on September 1, 2024, Juventude, positioned 13th with 28 points, will host Internacional, currently 11th with 29 points, in a Brasileiro Serie A matchup. Juventude has secured victories in 55% of their home matches in the league, while Internacional has faced struggles with 3 losses in their last 6 away matches across all competitions. In their recent head-to-head clashes in all leagues, Juventude has seen 3 draws against Internacional. Prediction: Juventude and Internacional to draw 1-1. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 01/09/2024
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[16,16,14,46],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_20":[7,7,9,23],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_458":[5,6,5,16],"lg_458_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_476":[4,3,null,7],"lg_476_6":[4,2,null,6]} |
INL
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[22,16,10,48],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_20":[7,8,6,21],"lg_20_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_458":[10,3,1,14],"lg_458_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_250":[3,3,2,8],"lg_250_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_620":[null,1,null,1],"lg_620_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[12,8,2,22],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_20":[6,4,1,11],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_458":[3,3,1,7],"lg_458_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[3,1,null,4],"lg_476_6":[3,1,null,4]} |
INL
away matches
Win 0 0% Draw 3 50% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[11,9,6,26],"lg_-1_6":[0,3,3,6],"lg_20":[3,4,4,11],"lg_20_6":[null,4,2,6],"lg_458":[4,2,1,7],"lg_458_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,1,4],"lg_250_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_620":[null,1,null,1],"lg_620_6":[null,1,null,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
62
Avg.
per game 1.35
Conceded
53
Avg.
per game 1.15
Scored
57
Avg.
per game 1.19
Conceded
34
Avg.
per game 0.71
in last 46 matches
Scored a goal
in last 48 matches
Yes
No
37
(80%)
9
(20%)
Yes
No
37
(77%)
11
(23%)
Under
Over
JUV
Recent matches
Under/Over
9
37
20%
80%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
29
40%
60%
Under/Over
24
22
52%
48%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
32
16
67%
33%
Under/Over
36
10
78%
22%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
44
4
92%
8%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
29
63%
37%
No
17
Yes
22
46%
54%
No
26
JUV
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
JUV
Avg.per game
Total shots
564
12.26
Blocked
136
2.96
47%OFF target 36%ON target 54% Inside box 46% Outside box
INL
Avg.per game
Total shots
700
14.58
Blocked
190
3.96
46%OFF target 32%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
JUV
Passes
Total
17292
Avg.
per game 375.91
Accurate
14206
82%
Ball Possession
49%
Total
21003
Avg.
per game 437.56
Accurate
17773
85%
Ball Possession
55%
JUV
Avg. event time
39'
36'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
INL
Scored
Conceded
47'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
JUV
Total attacks
Juventude
3990
Avg.
86.74
Internacional
5334
Avg.
111.13
JUV
Dangerous attacks
Juventude
1933
Avg.
42.02
Internacional
2706
Avg.
56.38
Others
JUV
46
Played games
48
JUV
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
JUV
next matches
Difficulty INL
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
09/01/2024
4
Br1
09/06/2024
3
BrC
09/12/2024
2
Br1
09/15/2024
4
Br1
09/28/2024
1
Br1
10/05/2024
1
Br1
09/01/2024
2
BrC
09/04/2024
1
Br1
09/12/2024
3
BrC
09/12/2024
4
Br1
09/17/2024
3
BrC
09/18/2024
Br1
10/12/2024
3
Br1
10/18/2024
3
Br1
11/02/2024
4
Br1
11/08/2024
3
Br1
11/20/2024
1
Br1
12/04/2024
3
Br1
12/07/2024
3
Br1
12/14/2024
2
Br1
12/18/2024
2
Br1
12/22/2024
1
BrC
09/26/2024
1
Br1
09/26/2024
1
Br1
09/28/2024
2
BrC
10/02/2024
2
Br1
10/05/2024
1
BrC
10/10/2024
3
Br1
10/12/2024
2
BrC
10/16/2024
Br1
10/18/2024
3
Br1
11/02/2024
2
Br1
11/08/2024
2
Br1
11/20/2024
4
Br1
12/04/2024
3
Br1
12/07/2024
1
Br1
12/14/2024
4
Br1
12/18/2024
5
Br1
12/22/2024
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Nasaf Qarshi have a good record of 44 undefeated games of their last 53 encounters in Professional Football League
Al Ain are undefeated in their last 31 league games
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
We have seen 13 consecutive defeats in the most recent games in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
At least 2 goals have separated Barcelona and their oponents in their last 10 wins in all competitions
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Yeni Malatyaspor are on an unfortunate streak of 6 losses by 3 or more goals in a row in TFF 3. Lig
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
Dnepr Mogilev have managed just 1 wins in their last 20 league games
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
In FADEP's 12 most recent Torneo Federal A matches, there have been under 2.5 goals scored
Noah have won their last 10 league games
Deportiva Agropecuaria have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 6 league games
No goals have been scored by CA Güemes in their last 5 games in Nacional B
Samsunspor have been defeated at HT/FT in their last 5 Süper Lig matches
A margin of 2+ goals was achieved by FK Murom in their last 5 Division 2 - West games
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
Juventus Malchika are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 11 straight clashes in Third League - North-West
At least 2 goals have separated Barcelona and their oponents in their last 10 wins in all competitions
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Chengdu Qianbao are unbeaten in 47 of their last 55 Super League games
Chernomorets Balchik are unbeaten in all of their last 31 matches in Third League - North-East
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins of their last 20 Third League - North-East games
In Bayern U19's last 16 matches of Junioren Bundesliga, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
The most recent games of Necaxa W consist of 15 consecutive defeats in Liga MX Women
The team of Kaohsiung Yangxin W have managed to win their last 12 games in Mulan Football League Women
No goals have been scored in the last 8 1. Liga Women matches of Horní Heršpice W
Tristán Suárez have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet in their most recent 7 Nacional B games
Pistoiese have won at half time/full time all of their last 6 league matches
Yeni Malatyaspor are on an unfortunate streak of 6 losses by 3 or more goals in a row in TFF 3. Lig











