Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 8
LaLiga 8
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8
|
Head to head
Vila Nova FC 2 33% Draw 3 50% Juventude 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[5,6,3,14],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_134":[5,3,3,11],"lg_134_6":[4,null,2,6],"lg_476":[null,3,null,3],"lg_476_6":[null,3,null,3]} |
Match Intro
Vila Nova FC and Juventude are set to play in Brazil's Serie B at Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga on 2026-10-31 GMT. Juventude enter the match in 2nd position with 64 points, closely followed by Vila Nova FC in 3rd place on 62 points as both teams challenge at the upper end of the table. Vila Nova FC have secured four victories in their last six home matches, while Juventude have also posted four wins in their past six outings, indicating solid recent form for both sides. When these teams have met previously in Serie B, Vila Nova FC have claimed four wins from the last six encounters against Juventude. Prediction: Vila Nova FC and Juventude to draw with probability 43%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
Straight line distance
JUV
GoiâniaBrazil
Caxias do SulBrazil
872mi
Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga Caxias do Sul
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 31/10/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[27,16,13,56],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_134":[18,8,9,35],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558":[7,2,3,12],"lg_558_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[null,3,null,3],"lg_476_6":[null,3,null,3],"lg_881":[2,3,1,6],"lg_881_6":[2,3,1,6]} |
JUV
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[26,18,13,57],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_134":[18,10,7,35],"lg_134_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_458":[4,5,null,9],"lg_458_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[3,2,2,7],"lg_476_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_880":[1,1,4,6],"lg_880_6":[1,1,4,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[16,10,2,28],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_134":[12,4,1,17],"lg_134_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_558":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_881":[1,2,null,3],"lg_881_6":[1,2,null,3]} |
JUV
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[8,10,9,27],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_134":[7,5,5,17],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_458":[1,3,null,4],"lg_458_6":[1,3,null,4],"lg_476":[null,2,1,3],"lg_476_6":[null,2,1,3],"lg_880":[null,null,3,3],"lg_880_6":[null,null,3,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
84
Avg.
per game 1.5
Conceded
54
Avg.
per game 0.96
Scored
74
Avg.
per game 1.3
Conceded
43
Avg.
per game 0.75
in last 56 matches
Scored a goal
in last 57 matches
Yes
No
40
(71%)
16
(29%)
Yes
No
41
(72%)
16
(28%)
Under
Over
VIN
Recent matches
Under/Over
17
39
30%
70%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
35
39%
61%
Under/Over
33
23
59%
41%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
38
19
67%
33%
Under/Over
43
13
77%
23%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
48
9
84%
16%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
24
43%
57%
No
32
Yes
19
33%
67%
No
38
VIN
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VIN
Avg.per game
Total shots
681
12.16
Blocked
148
2.64
48%OFF target 35%ON target 51% Inside box 49% Outside box
JUV
Avg.per game
Total shots
750
13.16
Blocked
157
2.75
47%OFF target 33%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
VIN
Passes
Total
15099
Avg.
per game 269.63
Accurate
11592
77%
Ball Possession
52%
Total
18108
Avg.
per game 317.68
Accurate
14272
79%
Ball Possession
50%
VIN
Avg. event time
39'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
JUV
Scored
Conceded
53'
16'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIN
Total attacks
Vila Nova FC
4851
Avg.
86.63
Juventude
4900
Avg.
85.96
VIN
Dangerous attacks
Vila Nova FC
2438
Avg.
43.54
Juventude
2274
Avg.
39.89
Others
VIN
56
Played games
57
VIN
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
next matches
Difficulty JUV
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
There are no losses for Petrocub in 43 of their most recent 48 games (Super Liga)
No defeats can be found in Lyon W's 31 most recent games in Division 1 Women
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Valkyrie W are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 12 straight clashes in Mulan Football League Women
Slavia Prague W have won their last 11 league games
In their last 10 Division 1 Women matches, Lyon W have won by 2 or more goals
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Le Havre are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in Ligue 1
In GKS Katowice W's 15 most recent Ekstraliga Women matches, there have been over 2.5 goals scored
Vasas Femina W have lost their last 14 Superliga Women games
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
JS Saoura haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 7 Ligue 1 games
Häcken have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 6 league games
Universitatea Craiova W have lost by 2+ goals their last 5 Superliga Women games
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
In 16 of their most recent matches in Landesliga Vorarlberg, Admira Dornbirn have seen over 2.5 goals scored
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT
In their last 50 games in Veikkausliiga, KuPS Kuopio have recorded 43 undefeated encounters
Petro Atletico are on an unbeaten run of 32 games in their Girabola participation
Cadiz have achieved just 3 wins in their 20 most recent games in Segunda Division
There have been under 2.5 goals in Deportivo Espanol's last 18 Primera C Metropolitana games
A run of 16 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Allsvenskan Women of Uppsala W
Bolívar have achieved a run of 12 straight wins in División Profesional
Yeni Malatyaspor have failed to score in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
Yeni Malatyaspor have been defeated by 3+ goals in their last 9 matches in TFF 3. Lig
New Taipei City W have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 9 league games
In a series of 7 Esiliiga games, Tartu JK Welco have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











