Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7

|
Head to head
Vila Nova FC 2 33% Draw 4 67% Operário PR 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[4,5,1,10],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_134":[4,5,1,10],"lg_134_6":[2,4,null,6]} |
Match Intro
Vila Nova FC will be hosting Operário PR in a Serie B fixture at the Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga on April 18, 2026 GMT. Vila Nova FC has secured 2 wins in their last 4 Serie B matches, while Operário PR boasts a 50% win rate in their recent 4 Serie B encounters. In their head-to-head history, Vila Nova FC and Operário PR have seen a high rate of draws, with Vila Nova FC recording 67% draws in their last 6 meetings against Operário PR. Moreover, in terms of goal-scoring statistics, under 2.5 goals have been scored in 6 of Vila Nova FC's last 10 matches, and 100% of Operário PR's last 3 matches have also featured under 2.5 goals. Considering the teams' defensive strengths and history of low-scoring affairs, our algorithm predicts that under 2.5 goals will be scored in this match. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 18/04/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[10,9,4,23],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_134":[2,2,null,4],"lg_134_6":[2,2,null,4],"lg_558":[7,2,3,12],"lg_558_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[null,3,null,3],"lg_476_6":[null,3,null,3],"lg_881":[1,2,1,4],"lg_881_6":[1,2,1,4]} |
OPE
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[9,11,3,23],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_134":[2,2,null,4],"lg_134_6":[2,2,null,4],"lg_462":[3,6,3,12],"lg_462_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_476":[3,null,null,3],"lg_476_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_880":[1,3,null,4],"lg_880_6":[1,3,null,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[5,6,1,12],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_558":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_881":[1,1,null,2],"lg_881_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
OPE
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 4 67% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[4,5,3,12],"lg_-1_6":[2,4,0,6],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_462":[1,2,3,6],"lg_462_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2],"lg_880":[null,2,null,2],"lg_880_6":[null,2,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
37
Avg.
per game 1.61
Conceded
20
Avg.
per game 0.87
Scored
22
Avg.
per game 0.96
Conceded
14
Avg.
per game 0.61
in last 23 matches
Scored a goal
in last 23 matches
Yes
No
16
(70%)
7
(30%)
Yes
No
14
(61%)
9
(39%)
Under
Over
VIN
Recent matches
Under/Over
7
16
30%
70%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
10
13
43%
57%
Under/Over
12
11
52%
48%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
19
4
83%
17%
Under/Over
16
7
70%
30%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
21
2
91%
9%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
11
48%
52%
No
12
Yes
7
30%
70%
No
16
VIN
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VIN
Avg.per game
Total shots
244
10.61
Blocked
24
1.04
56%OFF target 40%ON target 54% Inside box 46% Outside box
OPE
Avg.per game
Total shots
298
12.96
Blocked
43
1.87
46%OFF target 41%ON target 54% Inside box 46% Outside box
VIN
Passes
Total
3334
Avg.
per game 144.96
Accurate
2742
82%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
4017
Avg.
per game 174.65
Accurate
3375
84%
Ball Possession
52%
VIN
Avg. event time
41'
30'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
OPE
Scored
Conceded
46'
24'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIN
Total attacks
Vila Nova FC
1939
Avg.
84.3
Operário PR
2162
Avg.
94
VIN
Dangerous attacks
Vila Nova FC
1048
Avg.
45.57
Operário PR
1130
Avg.
49.13
Others
VIN
23
Played games
23
VIN
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
next matches
Difficulty OPE
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
04/18/2026
3
Br2
04/26/2026
4
BrC
04/30/2026
3
Br2
05/05/2026
1
Br2
05/09/2026
3
Br2
05/15/2026
3
Br2
04/18/2026
2
BrC
04/24/2026
2
Br2
04/26/2026
4
BrS
04/30/2026
2
Br2
05/03/2026
2
BrS
05/07/2026
1
Br2
05/22/2026
1
Br2
05/29/2026
2
Br2
06/09/2026
2
Br2
06/12/2026
2
Br2
06/19/2026
2
Br2
06/26/2026
3
Br2
07/03/2026
3
Br2
07/10/2026
3
Br2
07/17/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
4
Br2
07/24/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
3
Br2
08/14/2026
1
Br2
08/18/2026
1
Br2
08/21/2026
3
Br2
08/28/2026
4
Br2
09/04/2026
1
Br2
09/08/2026
3
Br2
09/11/2026
3
Br2
09/18/2026
1
Br2
09/25/2026
2
Br2
10/02/2026
2
Br2
10/06/2026
2
Br2
10/09/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
3
Br2
10/23/2026
3
Br2
10/30/2026
3
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
4
Br2
05/10/2026
1
Br2
05/15/2026
2
Br2
05/22/2026
1
Br2
05/29/2026
4
Br2
06/09/2026
1
Br2
06/12/2026
2
Br2
06/19/2026
1
Br2
06/26/2026
1
Br2
07/03/2026
1
Br2
07/10/2026
3
Br2
07/17/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
1
Br2
07/24/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
1
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
08/21/2026
2
Br2
08/28/2026
4
Br2
09/04/2026
2
Br2
09/08/2026
1
Br2
09/11/2026
2
Br2
09/18/2026
1
Br2
09/25/2026
4
Br2
10/02/2026
1
Br2
10/06/2026
2
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
1
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
3
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











