Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7

|
Head to head
Vila Nova FC 2 33% Draw 1 17% América Mineiro 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[4,2,10,16],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_134":[4,2,10,16],"lg_134_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
Match Intro
Vila Nova FC and América Mineiro are set to meet in Brazil's Serie B at Estádio Onésio Brasileiro Alvarenga on September 19, 2026. Vila Nova FC currently holds 3rd place in the standings with 48 points, while América Mineiro finds themselves down in 19th position with just 17 points. The home side looks to build on their strong form, having recorded 14 wins from 28 matches this season, whereas América Mineiro will attempt to halt a tough run, coming off six consecutive away defeats. Looking back at their last six encounters, Vila Nova FC has suffered defeat three times against América Mineiro in head-to-head clashes. Prediction: Vila Nova FC to win by 2-1 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 19/09/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[23,14,12,49],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_134":[14,6,8,28],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558":[7,2,3,12],"lg_558_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[null,3,null,3],"lg_476_6":[null,3,null,3],"lg_881":[2,3,1,6],"lg_881_6":[2,3,1,6]} |
AMI
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 0 0% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[10,14,22,46],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,4,6],"lg_134":[4,5,19,28],"lg_134_6":[2,null,4,6],"lg_560":[4,5,1,10],"lg_560_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_880":[2,2,2,6],"lg_880_6":[2,2,2,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
home matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[14,8,2,24],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_134":[10,2,1,13],"lg_134_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_558":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[null,2,null,2],"lg_476_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_881":[1,2,null,3],"lg_881_6":[1,2,null,3]} |
AMI
away matches
Win 0 0% Draw 0 0% Lost 6 100% View all {"lg_-1":[2,8,13,23],"lg_-1_6":[0,0,6,6],"lg_134":[1,2,11,14],"lg_134_6":[null,null,6,6],"lg_560":[1,3,1,5],"lg_560_6":[1,3,1,5],"lg_476":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_880":[null,2,1,3],"lg_880_6":[null,2,1,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
74
Avg.
per game 1.51
Conceded
49
Avg.
per game 1
Scored
44
Avg.
per game 0.96
Conceded
67
Avg.
per game 1.46
in last 49 matches
Scored a goal
in last 46 matches
Yes
No
34
(69%)
15
(31%)
Yes
No
32
(70%)
14
(30%)
Under
Over
VIN
Recent matches
Under/Over
14
35
29%
71%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
10
36
22%
78%
Under/Over
28
21
57%
43%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
23
23
50%
50%
Under/Over
38
11
78%
22%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
40
6
87%
13%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
22
45%
55%
No
27
Yes
26
57%
43%
No
20
VIN
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
VIN
Avg.per game
Total shots
590
12.04
Blocked
119
2.43
50%OFF target 35%ON target 50% Inside box 50% Outside box
AMI
Avg.per game
Total shots
620
13.48
Blocked
146
3.17
47%OFF target 35%ON target 53% Inside box 47% Outside box
VIN
Passes
Total
12556
Avg.
per game 256.24
Accurate
9584
76%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
15813
Avg.
per game 343.76
Accurate
13153
83%
Ball Possession
54%
VIN
Avg. event time
40'
28'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
AMI
Scored
Conceded
46'
46'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIN
Total attacks
Vila Nova FC
4251
Avg.
86.76
América Mineiro
4363
Avg.
94.85
VIN
Dangerous attacks
Vila Nova FC
2171
Avg.
44.31
América Mineiro
2155
Avg.
46.85
Others
VIN
49
Played games
46
VIN
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VIN
next matches
Difficulty AMI
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
09/19/2026
1
Br2
09/26/2026
2
Br2
10/03/2026
1
Br2
10/08/2026
3
Br2
10/11/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
4
Br2
09/19/2026
4
Br2
09/29/2026
4
Br2
10/03/2026
4
Br2
10/08/2026
5
Br2
10/13/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
4
Br2
10/23/2026
3
Br2
10/30/2026
4
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
5
Br2
10/23/2026
3
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
3
Br2
11/14/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











