Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Palmeiras 2 33% Draw 2 33% Internacional 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[16,11,18,45],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[13,10,16,39],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[3,1,2,6],"lg_476_6":[3,1,2,6]} |
Match Intro
On September 13th, 2025, Palmeiras will face Internacional at Allianz Parque in a Brasileiro Serie A fixture. Palmeiras currently sits 3rd in the standings with 43 points, while Internacional holds the 10th spot with 27 points. Palmeiras has been in fine form with a 67% win rate in their last 6 matches. On the other hand, Internacional has struggled on the road, losing 3 out of their recent 6 away games in Brasileiro Serie A. With both teams showcasing contrasting trends, the match is poised to be an intriguing encounter at Allianz Parque. According to our algorithm, the prediction points towards Over 2.5 goals to be scored. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 13/09/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
PAL
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[31,14,8,53],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_20":[13,4,3,20],"lg_20_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_459":[8,6,2,16],"lg_459_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[7,1,null,8],"lg_249_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_271":[1,3,1,5],"lg_271_6":[1,3,1,5],"lg_476":[2,null,2,4],"lg_476_6":[2,null,2,4]} |
INL
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 0 0% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[21,12,12,45],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,4,6],"lg_20":[7,6,8,21],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_458":[9,3,null,12],"lg_458_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_249":[3,2,3,8],"lg_249_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_476":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476_6":[2,1,1,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
PAL
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[14,8,6,28],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[6,2,2,10],"lg_20_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_459":[3,3,2,8],"lg_459_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_249":[3,1,null,4],"lg_249_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_271":[1,2,1,4],"lg_271_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
INL
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[8,8,6,22],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[2,4,4,10],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_458":[4,2,null,6],"lg_458_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[1,1,2,4],"lg_249_6":[1,1,2,4],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
83
Avg.
per game 1.57
Conceded
38
Avg.
per game 0.72
Scored
67
Avg.
per game 1.49
Conceded
49
Avg.
per game 1.09
in last 53 matches
Scored a goal
in last 45 matches
Yes
No
41
(77%)
12
(23%)
Yes
No
38
(84%)
7
(16%)
Under
Over
PAL
Recent matches
Under/Over
18
35
34%
66%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
7
38
16%
84%
Under/Over
30
23
57%
43%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
25
20
56%
44%
Under/Over
43
10
81%
19%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
35
10
78%
22%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
22
42%
58%
No
31
Yes
24
53%
47%
No
21
PAL
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
PAL
Avg.per game
Total shots
719
13.57
Blocked
121
2.28
60%OFF target 34%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
INL
Avg.per game
Total shots
574
12.76
Blocked
80
1.78
57%OFF target 36%ON target 63% Inside box 37% Outside box
PAL
Passes
Total
12234
Avg.
per game 230.83
Accurate
10065
82%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
13893
Avg.
per game 308.73
Accurate
11706
84%
Ball Possession
53%
PAL
Avg. event time
41'
24'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
INL
Scored
Conceded
50'
22'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
PAL
Total attacks
Palmeiras
4529
Avg.
85.45
Internacional
4395
Avg.
97.67
PAL
Dangerous attacks
Palmeiras
2073
Avg.
39.11
Internacional
2169
Avg.
48.2
Others
PAL
53
Played games
45
PAL
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
PAL
next matches
Difficulty INL
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
09/13/2025
3
CLA
09/18/2025
5
Br1
09/21/2025
2
CLA
09/25/2025
5
Br1
09/28/2025
2
Br1
10/02/2025
2
Br1
09/13/2025
3
Br1
09/21/2025
2
Br1
09/27/2025
3
Br1
10/02/2025
1
Br1
10/15/2025
5
Br1
10/24/2025
4
Br1
10/15/2025
4
Br1
10/24/2025
3
Br1
11/05/2025
5
Br1
11/19/2025
3
Br1
11/22/2025
3
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
4
Br1
12/06/2025
1
Br1
12/10/2025
3
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
2
Br1
11/05/2025
1
Br1
11/19/2025
3
Br1
11/22/2025
1
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
2
Br1
12/06/2025
2
Br1
12/10/2025
2
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











