Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Internacional 5 83% Draw 0 0% Vasco da Gama 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[17,5,10,32],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[17,5,10,32],"lg_20_6":[5,null,1,6]} |
Match Intro
In a Brasileiro Serie A match set to take place at Estadio Beira-Rio on July 27, 2025 GMT, Internacional will face Vasco da Gama. Internacional, with 4 wins in their last 6 matches, will go up against Vasco da Gama, who has struggled with 5 losses in their last 6 away matches in the league. The head-to-head stats favor Internacional, with an 83% success rate in their last 6 encounters against Vasco da Gama. Both teams have been leaning towards low-scoring affairs with Internacional witnessing under 2.5 goals in 4 of their last 6 matches and Vasco da Gama in 3 of their last 3 league games. The algorithm predicts InternacionaL to secure a narrow 1-0 victory in this matchup. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 27/07/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
INL
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[19,10,6,35],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_20":[5,5,5,15],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_458":[9,3,null,12],"lg_458_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_249":[3,2,1,6],"lg_249_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
VDG
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 2 33% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[12,12,15,39],"lg_-1_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_20":[4,2,8,14],"lg_20_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_344":[4,5,4,13],"lg_344_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_250":[2,3,3,8],"lg_250_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_476":[2,2,null,4],"lg_476_6":[2,2,null,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
INL
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[12,3,2,17],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[4,1,2,7],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_458":[5,1,null,6],"lg_458_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_249":[2,1,null,3],"lg_249_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
VDG
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 0 0% Lost 5 83% View all {"lg_-1":[4,5,10,19],"lg_-1_6":[1,0,5,6],"lg_20":[1,null,5,6],"lg_20_6":[1,null,5,6],"lg_344":[1,3,2,6],"lg_344_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_250":[null,1,3,4],"lg_250_6":[null,1,3,4],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
56
Avg.
per game 1.6
Conceded
33
Avg.
per game 0.94
Scored
46
Avg.
per game 1.18
Conceded
46
Avg.
per game 1.18
in last 35 matches
Scored a goal
in last 39 matches
Yes
No
30
(86%)
5
(14%)
Yes
No
26
(67%)
13
(33%)
Under
Over
INL
Recent matches
Under/Over
6
29
17%
83%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
11
28
28%
72%
Under/Over
21
14
60%
40%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
21
18
54%
46%
Under/Over
27
8
77%
23%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
32
7
82%
18%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
16
46%
54%
No
19
Yes
18
46%
54%
No
21
INL
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
INL
Avg.per game
Total shots
493
14.09
Blocked
61
1.74
60%OFF target 36%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
VDG
Avg.per game
Total shots
481
12.33
Blocked
57
1.46
60%OFF target 37%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
INL
Passes
Total
10464
Avg.
per game 298.97
Accurate
8885
85%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
12427
Avg.
per game 318.64
Accurate
10829
87%
Ball Possession
55%
INL
Avg. event time
51'
21'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VDG
Scored
Conceded
36'
35'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
INL
Total attacks
Internacional
3587
Avg.
102.49
Vasco da Gama
4012
Avg.
102.87
INL
Dangerous attacks
Internacional
1849
Avg.
52.83
Vasco da Gama
1984
Avg.
50.87
Others
INL
35
Played games
39
INL
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
INL
next matches
Difficulty VDG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
07/27/2025
2
BrC
07/31/2025
2
Br1
08/04/2025
2
BrC
08/07/2025
2
Br1
08/09/2025
1
Br1
08/17/2025
5
Br1
07/27/2025
2
BrC
07/31/2025
1
Br1
08/02/2025
4
BrC
08/08/2025
1
Br1
08/10/2025
1
Br1
08/17/2025
2
Br1
08/23/2025
2
Br1
08/29/2025
2
Br1
09/12/2025
3
Br1
09/19/2025
2
Br1
09/26/2025
1
Br1
09/30/2025
1
Br1
10/15/2025
5
Br1
10/24/2025
4
Br1
11/05/2025
1
Br1
11/19/2025
2
Br1
11/22/2025
1
Br1
11/29/2025
2
Br1
12/03/2025
2
Br1
12/06/2025
2
Br1
12/10/2025
2
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
2
Br1
12/21/2025
1
Br1
08/24/2025
1
Br1
08/29/2025
1
Br1
09/12/2025
2
Br1
09/19/2025
5
Br1
09/26/2025
2
Br1
09/30/2025
3
Br1
10/15/2025
2
Br1
10/24/2025
2
Br1
11/05/2025
2
Br1
11/19/2025
1
Br1
11/22/2025
2
Br1
11/29/2025
5
Br1
12/03/2025
1
Br1
12/06/2025
2
Br1
12/10/2025
2
Br1
12/13/2025
2
Br1
12/17/2025
4
Br1
12/21/2025
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











