Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 9
Bundesliga 8
Serie A 9
Ligue 1 8
Eredivisie 8
Liga Portugal 8|
Head to head
Fluminense 0 0% Draw 0 0% Lanús 1 100% {"lg_-1":[0,0,1,1],"lg_-1_6":[0,0,1,1],"lg_250":[null,null,1,1],"lg_250_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
Match Intro
Fluminense will clash with Lanús in the Copa Sudamericana at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho on September 24, 2025 GMT. Fluminense has shown strength with 4 wins in their last 6 Copa Sudamericana matches and 4 wins in their last 6 home matches across all leagues. On the other hand, Lanús has displayed dominance with a 67% win rate in their last 6 Copa Sudamericana matches but has struggled with 4 losses in their last 6 away games. Head to head, Fluminense has suffered 1 defeat in their last 1 encounter against Lanús in all leagues. Prediction: Lanús to win with a probability of 46%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 24/09/2025
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[29,15,16,60],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[9,4,9,22],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[6,1,2,9],"lg_250_6":[4,null,2,6],"lg_271":[3,2,1,6],"lg_271_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[6,1,1,8],"lg_476_6":[4,1,1,6]} |
LAN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[24,15,14,53],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_19":[9,10,7,26],"lg_19_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[5,3,1,9],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_478":[3,null,1,4],"lg_478_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_527":[7,2,5,14],"lg_527_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[17,7,5,29],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[6,1,3,10],"lg_20_6":[3,null,3,6],"lg_344":[3,4,1,8],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[4,null,null,4],"lg_250_6":[4,null,null,4],"lg_271":[2,1,1,4],"lg_271_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3]} |
LAN
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 0 0% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[9,7,9,25],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,4,6],"lg_19":[3,5,5,13],"lg_19_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_250":[1,2,1,4],"lg_250_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_478":[null,null,1,1],"lg_478_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_527":[5,null,2,7],"lg_527_6":[4,null,2,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
87
Avg.
per game 1.45
Conceded
54
Avg.
per game 0.9
Scored
61
Avg.
per game 1.15
Conceded
39
Avg.
per game 0.74
in last 60 matches
Scored a goal
in last 53 matches
Yes
No
42
(70%)
18
(30%)
Yes
No
35
(66%)
18
(34%)
Under
Over
FLU
Recent matches
Under/Over
19
41
32%
68%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
29
45%
55%
Under/Over
37
23
62%
38%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
38
15
72%
28%
Under/Over
49
11
82%
18%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
46
7
87%
13%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
26
43%
57%
No
34
Yes
16
30%
70%
No
37
FLU
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
698
11.63
Blocked
96
1.6
58%OFF target 33%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
LAN
Avg.per game
Total shots
715
13.49
Blocked
151
2.85
50%OFF target 31%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
FLU
Passes
Total
17125
Avg.
per game 285.42
Accurate
14611
85%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
19183
Avg.
per game 361.94
Accurate
14889
78%
Ball Possession
50%
FLU
Avg. event time
42'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
LAN
Scored
Conceded
50'
21'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Total attacks
Fluminense
5033
Avg.
83.88
Lanús
5187
Avg.
97.87
FLU
Dangerous attacks
Fluminense
2662
Avg.
44.37
Lanús
2863
Avg.
54.02
Others
FLU
60
Played games
53
FLU
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FLU
next matches
Difficulty LAN
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS
09/24/2025
Br1
09/28/2025
Br1
10/02/2025
Br1
10/04/2025
Br1
10/09/2025
Br1
10/17/2025
CS
09/24/2025
Ar1
09/29/2025
Ar1
10/05/2025
Ar1
10/13/2025
Ar1
10/18/2025
CS
10/24/2025
Br1
10/21/2025
Br1
10/25/2025
Br1
10/30/2025
Br1
11/22/2025
Br1
11/29/2025
Br1
12/03/2025
Br1
12/06/2025
Br1
12/10/2025
Br1
12/13/2025
Br1
12/17/2025
Br1
12/21/2025
CS
10/28/2025
Ar1
11/02/2025
Ar1
11/09/2025
Ar1
11/16/2025
View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are unbeaten in 31 of their last 37 Youth League games
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
FC Shakhter are unbeaten in all of their last 17 matches in First Division
Westerlo U21 participated in some high-scoring meetings, with over 2.5 goals scored in their last 11 matches in Pro League U21
A series of 8 consecutive Liga Leumit wins mark FC Ashdod's latest record
Corinthians's latest record consists of 8 straight losses in Brasileiro Serie A
In their last 7 games in Stars League, Newroz SC (IRQ) have managed to keep a clean sheet
Teuta Durres have won by 2+ goals all of their last 5 Super League games
The latest games of Rapid Wien II consist of 4 consecutive 2. Liga losses in both half time and full time
Al Sareeh have failed to score a goal in each of their last 4 Division 1 games
Slavia Praha are unbeaten in 42 of their last 45 matches in Chance Liga
Al Ain are undefeated in their last 31 league games
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
A run of 10 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Super League of Qingdao Jonoon
There have been 10 consecutive Div 1 Norra wins in a row for Stockholm Internazionale
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
In Eastbourne's 4 most recent Isthmian League clashes, they have managed to win at both half time and full time
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Barcelona have won by 2+ goals all of their last 10 all competitions games
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
Kalmar FF have not been able to score a goal in their 7 most recent matches in Allsvenskan
Pistoiese have managed to win their last 6 Serie D Group D clashes at both half time and full time
Yeni Malatyaspor have lost by 3+ goals all of their last 6 TFF 3. Lig games











