Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Atlético Mineiro 1 17% Draw 1 17% Palmeiras 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[16,17,16,49],"lg_-1_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_20":[14,11,14,39],"lg_20_6":[1,1,4,6],"lg_249":[null,5,1,6],"lg_249_6":[null,5,1,6],"lg_250":[null,1,1,2],"lg_250_6":[null,1,1,2],"lg_476":[2,null,null,2],"lg_476_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
Match Intro
Atlético Mineiro is prepared to take on Palmeiras in a Brasileiro Serie A encounter at the Arena MRV on December 4, 2025. With Atlético Mineiro positioned 13th and Palmeiras sitting comfortably in 2nd place, both teams will battle it out for crucial points in this fixture. Atlético Mineiro has recorded 3 draws in their last 6 home matches across all leagues, while Palmeiras has been dominant this season with 21 wins in 36 Brasileiro Serie A fixtures. The historical head-to-head stats show Atlético Mineiro struggling, having lost 4 of the previous 6 matches against Palmeiras. As the teams gear up for this match, all eyes will be on the pitch to see how the action unfolds. Our algorithm predicts a 1-2 victory for Palmeiras in this compelling showdown. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 04/12/2025
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ATM
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[29,23,19,71],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_20":[11,12,13,36],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_560":[7,4,1,12],"lg_560_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_250":[7,6,2,15],"lg_250_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_476":[4,1,3,8],"lg_476_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
PAL
Last 6 matches
Win 0 0% Draw 2 33% Lost 4 67% View all {"lg_-1":[42,17,15,74],"lg_-1_6":[0,2,4,6],"lg_20":[21,7,8,36],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_459":[8,6,2,16],"lg_459_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[10,1,2,13],"lg_249_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_271":[1,3,1,5],"lg_271_6":[1,3,1,5],"lg_476":[2,null,2,4],"lg_476_6":[2,null,2,4]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ATM
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[19,11,4,34],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_20":[8,8,1,17],"lg_20_6":[3,3,null,6],"lg_560":[4,2,null,6],"lg_560_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_250":[5,1,1,7],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_476":[2,null,2,4],"lg_476_6":[2,null,2,4]} |
PAL
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 0 0% Lost 5 83% View all {"lg_-1":[20,6,8,34],"lg_-1_6":[1,0,5,6],"lg_20":[9,2,6,17],"lg_20_6":[2,null,4,6],"lg_459":[5,3,null,8],"lg_459_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_249":[5,null,1,6],"lg_249_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_271":[null,1,null,1],"lg_271_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
90
Avg.
per game 1.27
Conceded
64
Avg.
per game 0.9
Scored
124
Avg.
per game 1.68
Conceded
60
Avg.
per game 0.81
in last 71 matches
Scored a goal
in last 74 matches
Yes
No
48
(68%)
23
(32%)
Yes
No
55
(74%)
19
(26%)
Under
Over
ATM
Recent matches
Under/Over
28
43
39%
61%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
50
32%
68%
Under/Over
47
24
66%
34%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
38
36
51%
49%
Under/Over
54
17
76%
24%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
55
19
74%
26%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
27
38%
62%
No
44
Yes
32
43%
57%
No
42
ATM
Goals by time period
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
4
8
12
16
20
24
28
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
ATM
Avg.per game
Total shots
1097
15.45
Blocked
217
3.06
53%OFF target 32%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
PAL
Avg.per game
Total shots
1084
14.65
Blocked
233
3.15
49%OFF target 36%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
ATM
Passes
Total
26372
Avg.
per game 371.44
Accurate
22142
84%
Ball Possession
56%
Total
21180
Avg.
per game 286.22
Accurate
17311
82%
Ball Possession
53%
ATM
Avg. event time
46'
22'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
PAL
Scored
Conceded
39'
23'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ATM
Total attacks
Atlético Mineiro
6913
Avg.
97.37
Palmeiras
6758
Avg.
91.32
ATM
Dangerous attacks
Atlético Mineiro
3520
Avg.
49.58
Palmeiras
3040
Avg.
41.08
Others
ATM
71
Played games
74
ATM
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ATM
next matches
Difficulty PAL
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
12/04/2025
5
Br1
12/07/2025
3
BrM
01/11/2026
1
BrM
01/14/2026
2
BrM
01/18/2026
3
BrM
01/22/2026
4
Br1
12/04/2025
3
Br1
12/07/2025
5
BrP
01/11/2026
2
BrP
01/14/2026
4
BrP
01/18/2026
3
BrP
01/20/2026
4
BrM
01/25/2026
4
BrM
01/31/2026
3
BrM
02/07/2026
4
BrM
02/14/2026
2
BrP
01/24/2026
4
BrP
02/01/2026
3
BrP
02/08/2026
5
BrP
02/15/2026
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











