Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7

|
Head to head
Atlético GO 1 50% Draw 1 50% Athletic Club MG 0 0% {"lg_-1":[1,1,0,2],"lg_-1_6":[1,1,0,2],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
Match Intro
Atlético GO host Athletic Club MG in Serie B at Estádio Antônio Accioly on July 18, 2026. Atlético GO are positioned 10th with 24 points, holding a narrow lead over Athletic Club MG, who are 12th with 23 points in the standings. The recent form shows Atlético GO have picked up wins in half of their last six Serie B matches, while Athletic Club MG have drawn three of their previous six away outings across all competitions. In their recent head to head record, Atlético GO have recorded one win in two Serie B meetings with Athletic Club MG. Prediction: Atlético GO and Athletic Club MG to draw with probability 48% |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 18/07/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ACG
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[17,14,10,41],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_134":[6,6,5,17],"lg_134_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_558":[6,5,3,14],"lg_558_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[3,2,null,5],"lg_476_6":[3,2,null,5],"lg_881":[2,1,2,5],"lg_881_6":[2,1,2,5]} |
ATC
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,13,9,30],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134":[5,8,4,17],"lg_134_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_560":[1,4,3,8],"lg_560_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_476":[2,1,2,5],"lg_476_6":[2,1,2,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ACG
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 3 50% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[11,7,4,22],"lg_-1_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_134":[4,3,2,9],"lg_134_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_558":[3,3,1,7],"lg_558_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_881":[2,null,1,3],"lg_881_6":[2,null,1,3]} |
ATC
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[4,7,4,15],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_134":[2,4,2,8],"lg_134_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_560":[1,2,1,4],"lg_560_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476":[1,1,1,3],"lg_476_6":[1,1,1,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
44
Avg.
per game 1.07
Conceded
35
Avg.
per game 0.85
Scored
32
Avg.
per game 1.07
Conceded
36
Avg.
per game 1.2
in last 41 matches
Scored a goal
in last 30 matches
Yes
No
30
(73%)
11
(27%)
Yes
No
21
(70%)
9
(30%)
Under
Over
ACG
Recent matches
Under/Over
16
25
39%
61%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
8
22
27%
73%
Under/Over
27
14
66%
34%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
20
10
67%
33%
Under/Over
38
3
93%
7%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
26
4
87%
13%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
18
44%
56%
No
23
Yes
18
60%
40%
No
12
ACG
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
ACG
Avg.per game
Total shots
470
11.46
Blocked
93
2.27
57%OFF target 35%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
ATC
Avg.per game
Total shots
341
11.37
Blocked
69
2.3
47%OFF target 31%ON target 59% Inside box 41% Outside box
ACG
Passes
Total
8816
Avg.
per game 215.02
Accurate
7228
82%
Ball Possession
49%
Total
9121
Avg.
per game 304.03
Accurate
7196
79%
Ball Possession
46%
ACG
Avg. event time
42'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ATC
Scored
Conceded
41'
35'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ACG
Total attacks
Atlético GO
3557
Avg.
86.76
Athletic Club MG
2368
Avg.
78.93
ACG
Dangerous attacks
Atlético GO
1764
Avg.
43.02
Athletic Club MG
1098
Avg.
36.6
Others
ACG
41
Played games
30
ACG
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ACG
next matches
Difficulty ATC
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
07/18/2026
1
Br2
07/24/2026
3
Br2
07/28/2026
4
Br2
08/07/2026
2
Br2
08/14/2026
3
Br2
08/18/2026
2
Br2
07/18/2026
3
Br2
07/24/2026
3
Br2
07/29/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
3
Br2
08/14/2026
1
Br2
08/18/2026
3
Br2
08/21/2026
3
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
5
Br2
09/08/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
3
Br2
09/18/2026
3
Br2
09/25/2026
4
Br2
10/02/2026
1
Br2
10/06/2026
3
Br2
10/09/2026
3
Br2
10/16/2026
1
Br2
10/23/2026
4
Br2
10/30/2026
4
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
3
Br2
08/21/2026
4
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
3
Br2
09/08/2026
3
Br2
09/11/2026
5
Br2
09/18/2026
3
Br2
09/25/2026
4
Br2
10/02/2026
3
Br2
10/06/2026
4
Br2
10/09/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
4
Br2
10/30/2026
2
Br2
11/06/2026
3
Br2
11/14/2026
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











