Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
86°F

|
Head to head
Novorizontino SP 2 100% Draw 0 0% Athletic Club MG 0 0% {"lg_-1":[2,0,0,2],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,0,2],"lg_134":[2,null,null,2],"lg_134_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
Match Intro
Novorizontino SP is set to clash with Athletic Club MG in a Serie B encounter at the Estádio Dr. Jorge Ismael de Biasi on April 20, 2026 GMT. Novorizontino SP sits in the 12th position with 5 points, trailing behind Athletic Club MG, who holds the 3rd spot with 8 points. Novorizontino SP has experienced a loss in 1 out of their 2 home matches in the league, while Athletic Club MG has shown strength on the road with a 50% win rate in their last 6 away games. In their historical matchups in Serie B, Novorizontino SP has a perfect record with 100% head-to-head wins against Athletic Club MG. With Novorizontino SP looking to capitalize on their advantage and continue their dominance against Athletic Club MG, our algorithm predicts a 37% probability of Novorizontino SP emerging victorious in this fixture. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 20/04/2026
Promotion Promotion Play-off Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NOV
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[12,6,5,23],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_134":[1,2,1,4],"lg_134_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_459":[7,1,4,12],"lg_459_6":[3,null,3,6],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_880":[2,2,null,4],"lg_880_6":[2,2,null,4]} |
ATC
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[5,7,3,15],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_134":[2,2,null,4],"lg_134_6":[2,2,null,4],"lg_560":[1,4,3,8],"lg_560_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_476":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476_6":[2,1,null,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NOV
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[8,2,2,12],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_134":[null,1,1,2],"lg_134_6":[null,1,1,2],"lg_459":[6,null,1,7],"lg_459_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_880":[1,1,null,2],"lg_880_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
ATC
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[3,4,1,8],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_134":[1,1,null,2],"lg_134_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_560":[1,2,1,4],"lg_560_6":[1,2,1,4],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
37
Avg.
per game 1.61
Conceded
20
Avg.
per game 0.87
Scored
20
Avg.
per game 1.33
Conceded
20
Avg.
per game 1.33
in last 23 matches
Scored a goal
in last 15 matches
Yes
No
19
(83%)
4
(17%)
Yes
No
11
(73%)
4
(27%)
Under
Over
NOV
Recent matches
Under/Over
5
18
22%
78%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
2
13
13%
87%
Under/Over
12
11
52%
48%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
9
6
60%
40%
Under/Over
19
4
83%
17%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
12
3
80%
20%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
10
43%
57%
No
13
Yes
10
67%
33%
No
5
NOV
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
NOV
Avg.per game
Total shots
286
12.43
Blocked
54
2.35
47%OFF target 34%ON target 54% Inside box 46% Outside box
ATC
Avg.per game
Total shots
162
10.8
Blocked
32
2.13
41%OFF target 40%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
NOV
Passes
Total
5288
Avg.
per game 229.91
Accurate
3727
70%
Ball Possession
45%
Total
4400
Avg.
per game 293.33
Accurate
3378
77%
Ball Possession
47%
NOV
Avg. event time
52'
23'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ATC
Scored
Conceded
32'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
NOV
Total attacks
Novorizontino SP
2135
Avg.
92.83
Athletic Club MG
1270
Avg.
84.67
NOV
Dangerous attacks
Novorizontino SP
837
Avg.
36.39
Athletic Club MG
526
Avg.
35.07
Others
NOV
23
Played games
15
NOV
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NOV
next matches
Difficulty ATC
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br2
04/20/2026
1
Br2
04/26/2026
1
BrS
04/30/2026
1
Br2
05/04/2026
1
BrS
05/07/2026
1
Br2
05/12/2026
2
Br2
04/20/2026
3
BrC
04/23/2026
2
Br2
04/28/2026
2
Br2
05/05/2026
4
Br2
05/09/2026
2
Br2
05/15/2026
3
Br2
05/15/2026
2
Br2
05/22/2026
4
Br2
05/29/2026
1
Br2
06/09/2026
1
Br2
06/12/2026
2
Br2
06/19/2026
1
Br2
06/26/2026
2
Br2
07/03/2026
1
Br2
07/10/2026
3
Br2
07/17/2026
4
Br2
07/21/2026
1
Br2
07/24/2026
2
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
1
Br2
08/18/2026
1
Br2
08/21/2026
1
Br2
08/28/2026
1
Br2
09/04/2026
1
Br2
09/08/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
2
Br2
09/18/2026
4
Br2
09/25/2026
1
Br2
10/02/2026
1
Br2
10/06/2026
2
Br2
10/09/2026
1
Br2
10/16/2026
2
Br2
10/23/2026
1
Br2
10/30/2026
3
Br2
11/06/2026
4
Br2
11/14/2026
1
Br2
05/22/2026
2
Br2
05/29/2026
4
Br2
06/09/2026
3
Br2
06/12/2026
3
Br2
06/19/2026
2
Br2
06/26/2026
3
Br2
07/03/2026
3
Br2
07/10/2026
4
Br2
07/17/2026
1
Br2
07/21/2026
3
Br2
07/24/2026
1
Br2
08/07/2026
1
Br2
08/14/2026
1
Br2
08/18/2026
1
Br2
08/21/2026
3
Br2
08/28/2026
2
Br2
09/04/2026
4
Br2
09/08/2026
2
Br2
09/11/2026
3
Br2
09/18/2026
2
Br2
09/25/2026
4
Br2
10/02/2026
3
Br2
10/06/2026
3
Br2
10/09/2026
2
Br2
10/16/2026
3
Br2
10/23/2026
3
Br2
10/30/2026
4
Br2
11/06/2026
1
Br2
11/14/2026
3 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











