Language English (United Kingdom) Deutsch (Deutschland) Español(España) italiano (Italia) français (France) Русский (Россия) ελληνικά (Ελλάδα) Български (България) Român (România) Polski (Polska)

    mathematical football predictions

    Close[X]
     

    Other Leagues

    league_logo

    Standings Spain Segunda Division table

    • Trends
    • Standings
    • Form
    • Results
    • Fixtures
    • Statistics
    Regular Season
    OVERALL TABLE PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cadiz CF 28 11 9 1 1 18 9 9
    2. UD Almería 19 11 5 4 2 16 9 7
    3. SD Huesca 19 11 6 1 4 10 6 4
    4. Real Zaragoza 19 10 5 4 1 15 8 7
    5. UD Las Palmas 18 11 5 3 3 14 10 4
    6. CF Fuenlabrada 17 10 5 2 3 13 10 3
    7. Elche CF 16 11 4 4 3 11 10 1
    8. Albacete Balompie 16 11 5 1 5 8 14 -6
    9. Girona FC 16 11 5 1 5 13 12 1
    10. Rayo Vallecano 16 11 3 7 1 17 14 3
    11. Alcorcón 15 11 4 3 4 16 15 1
    12. SD Ponferradina 14 11 3 5 3 15 13 2
    13. CD Numancia 14 11 3 5 3 11 10 1
    14. Extremadura UD 13 11 3 4 4 11 11 0
    15. CD Tenerife 11 11 3 2 6 14 16 -2
    16. Sporting Gijón 11 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2
    17. CD Mirandés 11 11 2 5 4 12 19 -7
    18. Real Oviedo 10 11 2 4 5 13 17 -4
    19. CD Lugo 10 11 1 7 3 10 15 -5
    20. Racing Santander 9 11 1 6 4 10 13 -3
    21. Málaga CF 8 11 1 5 5 7 12 -5
    22. Deportivo La Coruña 8 11 1 5 5 11 20 -9
    Promotion
    Promotion Play-off
    Relegation
    HOME TABLE PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cadiz CF 13 5 4 1 0 8 2 6
    2. SD Huesca 13 6 4 1 1 8 3 5
    3. Girona FC 13 6 4 1 1 9 5 4
    4. Rayo Vallecano 12 6 3 3 0 11 6 5
    5. SD Ponferradina 11 6 3 2 1 10 5 5
    6. Real Zaragoza 11 6 3 2 1 8 5 3
    7. UD Almería 10 5 3 1 1 8 3 5
    8. CD Numancia 10 6 3 1 2 5 3 2
    9. UD Las Palmas 10 6 3 1 2 9 8 1
    10. Sporting Gijón 9 6 2 3 1 10 8 2
    11. CD Mirandés 9 6 2 3 1 9 8 1
    12. CF Fuenlabrada 8 4 2 2 0 7 4 3
    13. Albacete Balompie 7 5 2 1 2 3 6 -3
    14. Deportivo La Coruña 6 5 1 3 1 7 7 0
    15. Elche CF 6 5 1 3 1 4 5 -1
    16. Extremadura UD 5 5 1 2 2 4 4 0
    17. Racing Santander 5 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1
    18. CD Lugo 5 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5
    19. Real Oviedo 4 5 0 4 1 5 7 -2
    20. CD Tenerife 4 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2
    21. Málaga CF 3 5 0 3 2 3 5 -2
    22. Alcorcón 3 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4
    AWAY TABLE PTS GP W D L GF GA +/-
    1. Cadiz CF 15 6 5 0 1 10 7 3
    2. Alcorcón 12 6 3 3 0 12 7 5
    3. Elche CF 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 2
    4. UD Almería 9 6 2 3 1 8 6 2
    5. CF Fuenlabrada 9 6 3 0 3 6 6 0
    6. Albacete Balompie 9 6 3 0 3 5 8 -3
    7. Real Zaragoza 8 4 2 2 0 7 3 4
    8. UD Las Palmas 8 5 2 2 1 5 2 3
    9. Extremadura UD 8 6 2 2 2 7 7 0
    10. CD Tenerife 7 6 2 1 3 10 10 0
    11. SD Huesca 6 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1
    12. Real Oviedo 6 6 2 0 4 8 10 -2
    13. CD Lugo 5 5 0 5 0 3 3 0
    14. Málaga CF 5 6 1 2 3 4 7 -3
    15. CD Numancia 4 5 0 4 1 6 7 -1
    16. Rayo Vallecano 4 5 0 4 1 6 8 -2
    17. Racing Santander 4 5 0 4 1 4 6 -2
    18. SD Ponferradina 3 5 0 3 2 5 8 -3
    19. Girona FC 3 5 1 0 4 4 7 -3
    20. Sporting Gijón 2 5 0 2 3 1 5 -4
    21. CD Mirandés 2 5 0 2 3 3 11 -8
    22. Deportivo La Coruña 2 6 0 2 4 4 13 -9
    LAST 6 MATCHES TABLE PTS W D L GF GA +/-
    1. UD Las Palmas 15 5 0 1 11 3 8
    2. Cadiz CF 13 4 1 1 7 5 2
    3. Extremadura UD 11 3 2 1 8 4 4
    4. SD Huesca 10 3 1 2 5 3 2
    5. Albacete Balompie 10 3 1 2 6 5 1
    6. Girona FC 9 3 0 3 8 7 1
    7. Real Oviedo 9 2 3 1 8 7 1
    8. Real Zaragoza 9 2 3 1 8 7 1
    9. Elche CF 9 2 3 1 6 5 1
    10. Alcorcón 8 2 2 2 9 7 2
    11. Rayo Vallecano 8 1 5 0 8 7 1
    12. SD Ponferradina 8 2 2 2 7 7 0
    13. Racing Santander 7 1 4 1 6 5 1
    14. CD Numancia 7 1 4 1 6 6 0
    15. CF Fuenlabrada 7 2 1 3 6 7 -1
    16. UD Almería 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1
    17. CD Mirandés 6 1 3 2 6 11 -5
    18. Sporting Gijón 5 1 2 3 6 9 -3
    19. CD Tenerife 4 1 1 4 7 8 -1
    20. Deportivo La Coruña 4 0 4 2 5 10 -5
    21. CD Lugo 4 0 4 2 4 9 -5
    22. Málaga CF 3 0 3 3 4 8 -4

    Top trends Segunda Division

    All trends

    Scorers

    Player Goals Pen. O.g. Card Card Team
    1.L. J. Suarez Charris 7 2 - 3 - Real Zaragoza
    2.A. Ortuno 7 1 - 1 - Real Oviedo
    3.C. Stuani 7 2 - 3 1 Girona FC
    4.Stoichkov 6 4 - 2 - Alcorcón
    5.S. Gassama 5 1 - 1 - UD Almería
    6.A. Aketxe 4 1 - 1 - Deportivo La Coruña
    7.Alex 4 2 - - - Cadiz CF
    8.M. Barreiro 4 3 - 1 - CD Lugo
    9.A. Embarba 4 2 - 2 - Rayo Vallecano
    10.A. Garcia 4 - - 2 - Sporting Gijón
    11.C. Herrera 4 - - - - CD Lugo
    12.A. Lozano 4 - - 3 1 Cadiz CF
    13.M. Merquelanz 4 - - 2 - CD Mirandés
    14.T. Pekhart 4 - - 2 - UD Las Palmas
    15.Y. Qasmi 4 - - 3 - Elche CF