Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 8|
Head to head
0 0% Draw 0 0% 0 0% {"lg_-1":[0,0,0,0],"lg_-1_6":[0,0,0,0]} |
Match Intro
Lanús will face off against Fluminense at Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez in the Copa Sudamericana on September 17, 2025 GMT. Lanús has shown strong form with 4 wins in Copa Sudamericana this season out of 8 matches, while Fluminense boasts 4 wins in their last 6 league matches. With the home advantage, Lanús has secured 3 wins in 4 home matches in the league. Fluminense hasn't been as successful away from home recently, with a 50% win rate in their last 4 Copa Sudamericana away matches. The stage is set for an intriguing encounter between these two sides. Prediction: Lanús to win with a probability of 46%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 17/09/2025
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[22,15,14,51],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_19":[8,10,7,25],"lg_19_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[4,3,1,8],"lg_250_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_478":[3,null,1,4],"lg_478_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_527":[7,2,5,14],"lg_527_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
FLU
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[28,15,15,58],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_20":[8,4,9,21],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_344":[5,7,3,15],"lg_344_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[6,1,1,8],"lg_250_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_271":[3,2,1,6],"lg_271_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_476":[6,1,1,8],"lg_476_6":[4,1,1,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[13,8,5,26],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_19":[5,5,2,12],"lg_19_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_250":[3,1,null,4],"lg_250_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_478":[3,null,null,3],"lg_478_6":[3,null,null,3],"lg_527":[2,2,3,7],"lg_527_6":[2,2,2,6]} |
FLU
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[11,8,10,29],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[2,3,6,11],"lg_20_6":[1,2,3,6],"lg_344":[2,3,2,7],"lg_344_6":[2,3,1,6],"lg_250":[2,1,1,4],"lg_250_6":[2,1,1,4],"lg_271":[1,1,null,2],"lg_271_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476":[4,null,1,5],"lg_476_6":[4,null,1,5]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
58
Avg.
per game 1.14
Conceded
38
Avg.
per game 0.75
Scored
86
Avg.
per game 1.48
Conceded
53
Avg.
per game 0.91
in last 51 matches
Scored a goal
in last 58 matches
Yes
No
33
(65%)
18
(35%)
Yes
No
41
(71%)
17
(29%)
Under
Over
LAN
Recent matches
Under/Over
23
28
45%
55%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
17
41
29%
71%
Under/Over
37
14
73%
27%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
35
23
60%
40%
Under/Over
44
7
86%
14%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
47
11
81%
19%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
15
29%
71%
No
36
Yes
26
45%
55%
No
32
LAN
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
LAN
Avg.per game
Total shots
696
13.65
Blocked
147
2.88
50%OFF target 30%ON target 63% Inside box 37% Outside box
FLU
Avg.per game
Total shots
680
11.72
Blocked
91
1.57
59%OFF target 33%ON target 64% Inside box 36% Outside box
LAN
Passes
Total
18420
Avg.
per game 361.18
Accurate
14294
78%
Ball Possession
50%
Total
16211
Avg.
per game 279.5
Accurate
13849
85%
Ball Possession
54%
LAN
Avg. event time
49'
20'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
FLU
Scored
Conceded
42'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
LAN
Total attacks
Lanús
4976
Avg.
97.57
Fluminense
4844
Avg.
83.52
LAN
Dangerous attacks
Lanús
2784
Avg.
54.59
Fluminense
2581
Avg.
44.5
Others
LAN
51
Played games
58
LAN
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
next matches
Difficulty FLU
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS
09/17/2025
Ar1
09/20/2025
CS
09/24/2025
Ar1
09/29/2025
Ar1
10/05/2025
Ar1
10/12/2025
CS
09/17/2025
Br1
09/20/2025
CS
09/24/2025
Br1
09/28/2025
Br1
10/02/2025
Br1
10/04/2025
Ar1
10/18/2025
Ar1
11/02/2025
Ar1
11/09/2025
Ar1
11/16/2025
Br1
10/24/2025
Br1
11/05/2025
Br1
11/19/2025
Br1
11/22/2025
Br1
11/29/2025
Br1
12/03/2025
Br1
12/06/2025
Br1
12/10/2025
Br1
12/13/2025
Br1
12/17/2025
Br1
12/21/2025
View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 are unbeaten in 31 of their last 37 Youth League games
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
FC Shakhter are unbeaten in all of their last 17 matches in First Division
Westerlo U21 participated in some high-scoring meetings, with over 2.5 goals scored in their last 11 matches in Pro League U21
A series of 8 consecutive Liga Leumit wins mark FC Ashdod's latest record
Corinthians's latest record consists of 8 straight losses in Brasileiro Serie A
In their last 7 games in Stars League, Newroz SC (IRQ) have managed to keep a clean sheet
Teuta Durres have won by 2+ goals all of their last 5 Super League games
The latest games of Rapid Wien II consist of 4 consecutive 2. Liga losses in both half time and full time
Al Sareeh have failed to score a goal in each of their last 4 Division 1 games
Slavia Praha are unbeaten in 42 of their last 45 matches in Chance Liga
Al Ain are undefeated in their last 31 league games
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
A run of 10 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Super League of Qingdao Jonoon
There have been 10 consecutive Div 1 Norra wins in a row for Stockholm Internazionale
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
In Eastbourne's 4 most recent Isthmian League clashes, they have managed to win at both half time and full time
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Ponte Preta have won just 1 of their last 20 league games
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Barcelona have won by 2+ goals all of their last 10 all competitions games
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Levadiakos in their last 7 games in Super League
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 matches in Super League
Chernomorets Balchik are on an unbeaten run of 31 games in their Third League - North-East participation
Burnley are in an unfortunate period, having won just 1 of their last 20 matches in all competitions
In their 15 most recent matches in Primera C Metropolitana, Deportivo Espanol have seen under 2.5 goals scored
Necaxa W are on a run of 15 consecutive defeats in their domestic league
We have seen 10 straight Premier League wins in a row for Noah
Tristán Suárez are on a successful run of 7 games in Nacional B where they have kept a clean sheet
Kalmar FF have not been able to score a goal in their 7 most recent matches in Allsvenskan
Pistoiese have managed to win their last 6 Serie D Group D clashes at both half time and full time
Yeni Malatyaspor have lost by 3+ goals all of their last 6 TFF 3. Lig games











