Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Zalgiris 2 100% Draw 0 0% Linfield Belfast 0 0% {"lg_-1":[2,0,0,2],"lg_-1_6":[2,0,0,2],"lg_13":[2,null,null,2],"lg_13_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
Match Intro
In the UEFA Europa Conference League, Zalgiris will meet Linfield Belfast at Vilniaus LFF stadionas on July 24, 2025. Zalgiris has secured 3 wins in their last 4 matches in the UEFA Europa Conference League, maintaining a 100% record in home matches. On the other hand, Linfield Belfast has suffered 1 loss in 2 league matches and 1 defeat in their lone away match in the league. In their recent head-to-head matchups, Zalgiris has emerged victorious in 100% of their last 2 encounters against Linfield Belfast. With Zalgiris in a strong position, our model predicts a 66% probability of a Zalgiris victory in this fixture. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ZAL
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[12,9,8,29],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_120":[7,7,6,20],"lg_120_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_13":[1,null,1,2],"lg_13_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_324":[1,1,null,2],"lg_324_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_549":[null,1,null,1],"lg_549_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_571":[3,null,1,4],"lg_571_6":[3,null,1,4]} |
LIN
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[30,6,10,46],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_168":[27,4,7,38],"lg_168_6":[4,null,2,6],"lg_330":[1,1,null,2],"lg_330_6":[1,1,null,2],"lg_13":[null,1,1,2],"lg_13_6":[null,1,1,2],"lg_571":[1,null,1,2],"lg_571_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_870":[1,null,1,2],"lg_870_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ZAL
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[8,6,2,16],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_120":[5,4,2,11],"lg_120_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_13":[1,null,null,1],"lg_13_6":[1,null,null,1],"lg_324":[null,1,null,1],"lg_324_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_549":[null,1,null,1],"lg_549_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_571":[2,null,null,2],"lg_571_6":[2,null,null,2]} |
LIN
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 1 17% Lost 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[12,5,5,22],"lg_-1_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_168":[11,4,3,18],"lg_168_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_330":[null,1,null,1],"lg_330_6":[null,1,null,1],"lg_13":[null,null,1,1],"lg_13_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_571":[null,null,1,1],"lg_571_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_870":[1,null,null,1],"lg_870_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
43
Avg.
per game 1.48
Conceded
33
Avg.
per game 1.14
Scored
81
Avg.
per game 1.76
Conceded
36
Avg.
per game 0.78
in last 29 matches
Scored a goal
in last 46 matches
Yes
No
21
(72%)
8
(28%)
Yes
No
37
(80%)
9
(20%)
Under
Over
ZAL
Recent matches
Under/Over
7
22
24%
76%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
13
33
28%
72%
Under/Over
16
13
55%
45%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
24
48%
52%
Under/Over
22
7
76%
24%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
34
12
74%
26%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
13
45%
55%
No
16
Yes
19
41%
59%
No
27
ZAL
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
ZAL
Avg.per game
Total shots
350
12.07
Blocked
13
0.45
61%OFF target 39%ON target 0% Inside box 0% Outside box
LIN
Avg.per game
Total shots
351
7.63
Blocked
23
0.5
52%OFF target 43%ON target 73% Inside box 27% Outside box
ZAL
Passes
Total
0
Avg.
per game 0
Accurate
0
0%
Ball Possession
53%
Total
2183
Avg.
per game 47.46
Accurate
1625
74%
Ball Possession
52%
ZAL
Avg. event time
31'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
LIN
Scored
Conceded
32'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ZAL
Total attacks
Zalgiris
2236
Avg.
77.1
Linfield Belfast
3508
Avg.
76.26
ZAL
Dangerous attacks
Zalgiris
1591
Avg.
54.86
Linfield Belfast
2462
Avg.
53.52
Others
ZAL
29
Played games
46
ZAL
Disciplinary
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ZAL
next matches
Difficulty LIN
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ECL
07/24/2025
ECL
07/31/2025
Lt1
08/04/2025
Lt1
08/07/2025
Lt1
08/11/2025
Lt1
08/18/2025
ECL
07/24/2025
ECL
07/31/2025
Lt1
08/20/2025
View all
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











