Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 9|
Head to head
MC Alger 4 67% Draw 2 33% USM Alger 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[20,20,16,56],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_105":[15,20,14,49],"lg_105_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_461":[3,null,1,4],"lg_461_6":[3,null,1,4],"lg_697":[2,null,1,3],"lg_697_6":[2,null,1,3]} |
Match Intro
MC Alger will challenge USM Alger in an upcoming Ligue 1 encounter at the Ali La Pointe Stadium on March 30, 2026 GMT. The top team, MC Alger, faces off against USM Alger, positioned 9th in the standings. MC Alger leads the league with 49 points, while USM Alger trails behind with 29 points. In their recent performances, MC Alger has secured 4 wins in their last 6 home matches, whereas USM Alger has attained 3 wins in their most recent 6 games. Looking at their head-to-head record, MC Alger has emerged victorious in 4 of their last 6 matches against USM Alger. This match, known as the Derby of Algeria, is expected to see Under 2.5 goals as per the provided prediction. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 01/04/2026
CAF Champions League Qual. CAF Confederation Cup Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
MCA
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[21,10,5,36],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_105":[15,4,2,21],"lg_105_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_269":[3,4,3,10],"lg_269_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_461":[2,2,null,4],"lg_461_6":[2,2,null,4],"lg_697":[1,null,null,1],"lg_697_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
USM
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[14,15,6,35],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_105":[6,11,3,20],"lg_105_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_272":[6,2,2,10],"lg_272_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_461":[2,2,null,4],"lg_461_6":[2,2,null,4],"lg_697":[null,null,1,1],"lg_697_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
MCA
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 2 33% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[15,4,0,19],"lg_-1_6":[4,2,0,6],"lg_105":[9,1,null,10],"lg_105_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_269":[3,2,null,5],"lg_269_6":[3,2,null,5],"lg_461":[2,1,null,3],"lg_461_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_697":[1,null,null,1],"lg_697_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
USM
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[5,8,4,17],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_105":[3,5,1,9],"lg_105_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_272":[2,1,2,5],"lg_272_6":[2,1,2,5],"lg_461":[null,2,null,2],"lg_461_6":[null,2,null,2],"lg_697":[null,null,1,1],"lg_697_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
43
Avg.
per game 1.19
Conceded
19
Avg.
per game 0.53
Scored
41
Avg.
per game 1.17
Conceded
25
Avg.
per game 0.71
in last 36 matches
Scored a goal
in last 35 matches
Yes
No
26
(72%)
10
(28%)
Yes
No
24
(69%)
11
(31%)
Under
Over
MCA
Recent matches
Under/Over
19
17
53%
47%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
16
19
46%
54%
Under/Over
25
11
69%
31%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
24
11
69%
31%
Under/Over
33
3
92%
8%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
29
6
83%
17%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
11
31%
69%
No
25
Yes
14
40%
60%
No
21
MCA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
MCA
Avg.per game
Total shots
322
8.94
Blocked
21
0.58
52%OFF target 46%ON target 40% Inside box 60% Outside box
USM
Avg.per game
Total shots
366
10.46
Blocked
22
0.63
48%OFF target 42%ON target 63% Inside box 37% Outside box
MCA
Passes
Total
1656
Avg.
per game 46
Accurate
1262
76%
Ball Possession
54%
Total
3859
Avg.
per game 110.26
Accurate
2730
71%
Ball Possession
55%
MCA
Avg. event time
51'
7'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
USM
Scored
Conceded
33'
24'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
MCA
Total attacks
MC Alger
2558
Avg.
71.06
USM Alger
3026
Avg.
86.46
MCA
Dangerous attacks
MC Alger
1804
Avg.
50.11
USM Alger
1756
Avg.
50.17
Others
MCA
36
Played games
35
MCA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
MCA
next matches
Difficulty USM
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dz1
04/01/2026
3
Dz1
04/05/2026
5
Dz1
04/01/2026
5
Dz1
04/05/2026
3
Ccc
04/11/2026
1
Ccc
04/19/2026
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
There are no losses for Palermo in 34 of their most recent 38 games (Serie B)
In their 20 most recent matches of National Football League, Opava have achieved just 3 wins
Reims are undefeated in their last 18 Ligue 2 games in a row
In FC Liefering's last 14 2. Liga games have been scored over 2.5 goals
Baťov are on a losing streak of 13 straight matches in Division E
FC Ulaanbaatar have won their last 10 league games
Hacken W have managed to win their last 7 Allsvenskan Women clashes at both half time and full time
Ittihad Al Reef have suffered 6 defeats by 2 or more goals in a row in their latest 2nd Division matches
A goalless streak consisting of 6 matches has marked the V-League campaign of Bình Phước
Sporting Toulon have kept a clean sheet in their last 3 National 2 games
Hebburn Town have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 42 encounters in all competitions
Bayern Munich are undefeated in their last 23 Bundesliga games in a row
In their last 20 games in Segunda Division, Cadiz have a poor record of just 3 wins
Admira Dornbirn's last 16 games in Landesliga Vorarlberg have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Uppsala W have lost their last 16 Allsvenskan Women matches in a row
Trelleborgs FF have won their last 9 Div 1 Sodra games in a row
FC Tokyo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 8 J1 League games
Eyüpspor have lost at HT/FT their last 7 league games
Their last 5 games in the Major League Soccer have seen Columbus Crew win by 2 or more goals
Gubbio haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
KuPS Kuopio are undefeated in 43 of their last 50 league games
Bayern Munich are undefeated in their last 23 Bundesliga games in a row
In their last 20 games in Segunda Division, Cadiz have a poor record of just 3 wins
Admira Dornbirn's last 16 games in Landesliga Vorarlberg have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Uppsala W have lost their last 16 Allsvenskan Women matches in a row
Bolívar have won their last 12 games in División Profesional
The latest games of Yenisey W consist of 8 consecutive Supreme Division Women losses in both half time and full time
FC Tokyo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 8 J1 League games
Tartu JK Welco are on a run of 7 consecutive HT/FT wins in Esiliiga
JS Saoura have failed to score in their last 7 matches in Ligue 1
KuPS Kuopio are undefeated in 43 of their last 50 league games
Bayern Munich are undefeated in their last 23 Bundesliga games in a row
In their last 20 games in Segunda Division, Cadiz have a poor record of just 3 wins
Admira Dornbirn's last 16 games in Landesliga Vorarlberg have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Uppsala W have lost their last 16 Allsvenskan Women matches in a row
Bolívar have won their last 12 games in División Profesional
The latest games of Yenisey W consist of 8 consecutive Supreme Division Women losses in both half time and full time
FC Tokyo have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 8 J1 League games
Tartu JK Welco are on a run of 7 consecutive HT/FT wins in Esiliiga
JS Saoura have failed to score in their last 7 matches in Ligue 1











