Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Standings up to 22/08/2024
Play-off 1/8-finals Play-off 1/16-finals |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 1 17% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[18,13,16,47],"lg_-1_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_19":[4,4,3,11],"lg_19_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_250":[5,1,1,7],"lg_250_6":[5,null,1,6],"lg_478":[null,null,1,1],"lg_478_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_527":[9,8,11,28],"lg_527_6":[2,1,3,6]} |
LDU
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 0 0% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[16,4,9,29],"lg_-1_6":[4,0,2,6],"lg_144":[12,3,3,18],"lg_144_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_249":[2,1,3,6],"lg_249_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_250":[1,null,2,3],"lg_250_6":[1,null,2,3],"lg_761":[1,null,1,2],"lg_761_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[10,5,9,24],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_19":[4,1,1,6],"lg_19_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_250":[2,null,1,3],"lg_250_6":[2,null,1,3],"lg_478":[null,null,1,1],"lg_478_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_527":[4,4,6,14],"lg_527_6":[2,2,2,6]} |
LDU
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[6,3,6,15],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_144":[6,2,2,10],"lg_144_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_249":[null,1,2,3],"lg_249_6":[null,1,2,3],"lg_250":[null,null,1,1],"lg_250_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761":[null,null,1,1],"lg_761_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
59
Avg.
per game 1.26
Conceded
50
Avg.
per game 1.06
Scored
46
Avg.
per game 1.59
Conceded
31
Avg.
per game 1.07
in last 47 matches
Scored a goal
in last 29 matches
Yes
No
31
(66%)
16
(34%)
Yes
No
25
(86%)
4
(14%)
Under
Over
LAN
Recent matches
Under/Over
12
35
26%
74%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
7
22
24%
76%
Under/Over
30
17
64%
36%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
12
17
41%
59%
Under/Over
38
9
81%
19%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
7
76%
24%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
21
45%
55%
No
26
Yes
16
55%
45%
No
13
LAN
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
LAN
Avg.per game
Total shots
446
9.49
Blocked
110
2.34
46%OFF target 34%ON target 62% Inside box 38% Outside box
LDU
Avg.per game
Total shots
404
13.93
Blocked
101
3.48
45%OFF target 32%ON target 58% Inside box 42% Outside box
LAN
Passes
Total
11171
Avg.
per game 237.68
Accurate
8447
76%
Ball Possession
48%
Total
10908
Avg.
per game 376.14
Accurate
8928
82%
Ball Possession
52%
LAN
Avg. event time
40'
36'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
LDU
Scored
Conceded
28'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
LAN
Total attacks
Lanús
3322
Avg.
70.68
LDU
2492
Avg.
85.93
LAN
Dangerous attacks
Lanús
1744
Avg.
37.11
LDU
1200
Avg.
41.38
Others
LAN
47
Played games
29
LAN
Disciplinary
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LAN
next matches
Difficulty LDU
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CS
08/22/2024
Ar1
08/25/2024
Ar1
08/31/2024
Ar1
09/13/2024
CS
09/19/2024
Ar1
09/22/2024
CS
08/22/2024
Ec1
08/25/2024
Ec1
09/01/2024
Ec1
09/14/2024
Ec1
09/21/2024
Ec1
09/28/2024
CS
09/26/2024
Ar1
09/29/2024
Ar1
10/06/2024
Ar1
10/20/2024
Ar1
10/27/2024
Ar1
11/03/2024
Ar1
11/06/2024
Ar1
11/10/2024
Ar1
11/20/2024
Ar1
11/24/2024
Ar1
12/01/2024
Ar1
12/08/2024
Ar1
12/15/2024
Ec1
10/05/2024
Ec1
10/19/2024
Ec1
10/26/2024
Ec1
11/03/2024
Ec1
11/10/2024
Ec1
11/24/2024
Ec1
12/01/2024
View all
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











