Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7
|
Head to head
Itabaiana SE 1 100% Draw 0 0% Caxias RS 0 0% {"lg_-1":[1,0,0,1],"lg_-1_6":[1,0,0,1],"lg_185":[1,null,null,1],"lg_185_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
Match Intro
In Serie C action, Itabaiana SE welcome Caxias RS to Estádio Etelvino Mendonça on 2026-08-09 GMT. Itabaiana SE have picked up 3 victories in their last 6 league matches, while Caxias RS have drawn 3 times across their last 6 outings in all competitions. When these teams last faced each other, Itabaiana SE came away with the win in their only head to head encounter. Low-scoring games have been a trend, with Under 2.5 goals in each of Itabaiana SE’s last 3 matches and in 5 of the last 6 Caxias RS away fixtures. Prediction: Itabaiana SE to win by 1-0 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 09/08/2026
Next round Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ITA
Last 6 matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[12,10,12,34],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_185":[4,5,6,15],"lg_185_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_466":[8,2,3,13],"lg_466_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_457":[null,3,2,5],"lg_457_6":[null,3,2,5],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
CAX
Last 6 matches
Win 1 17% Draw 3 50% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[11,9,11,31],"lg_-1_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_185":[5,6,4,15],"lg_185_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_458":[3,1,5,9],"lg_458_6":[1,null,5,6],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1],"lg_880":[3,2,1,6],"lg_880_6":[3,2,1,6]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ITA
home matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[7,5,6,18],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_185":[2,2,3,7],"lg_185_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_466":[5,1,2,8],"lg_466_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_457":[null,2,1,3],"lg_457_6":[null,2,1,3]} |
CAX
away matches
Win 1 17% Draw 4 67% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[3,5,6,14],"lg_-1_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_185":[1,3,3,7],"lg_185_6":[1,3,2,6],"lg_458":[1,1,2,4],"lg_458_6":[1,1,2,4],"lg_880":[1,1,1,3],"lg_880_6":[1,1,1,3]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
34
Avg.
per game 1
Conceded
36
Avg.
per game 1.06
Scored
30
Avg.
per game 0.97
Conceded
25
Avg.
per game 0.81
in last 34 matches
Scored a goal
in last 31 matches
Yes
No
22
(65%)
12
(35%)
Yes
No
19
(61%)
12
(39%)
Under
Over
ITA
Recent matches
Under/Over
15
19
44%
56%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
14
17
45%
55%
Under/Over
23
11
68%
32%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
22
9
71%
29%
Under/Over
29
5
85%
15%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
30
1
97%
3%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
12
35%
65%
No
22
Yes
13
42%
58%
No
18
ITA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
ITA
Avg.per game
Total shots
386
11.35
Blocked
44
1.29
56%OFF target 36%ON target 43% Inside box 57% Outside box
CAX
Avg.per game
Total shots
452
14.58
Blocked
75
2.42
52%OFF target 35%ON target 50% Inside box 50% Outside box
ITA
Passes
Total
2382
Avg.
per game 70.06
Accurate
1915
80%
Ball Possession
51%
Total
5450
Avg.
per game 175.81
Accurate
4014
74%
Ball Possession
51%
ITA
Avg. event time
49'
32'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CAX
Scored
Conceded
45'
39'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
ITA
Total attacks
Itabaiana SE
3573
Avg.
105.09
Caxias RS
3232
Avg.
104.26
ITA
Dangerous attacks
Itabaiana SE
1917
Avg.
56.38
Caxias RS
1777
Avg.
57.32
Others
ITA
34
Played games
31
ITA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
ITA
next matches
Difficulty CAX
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br3
08/09/2026
3
Br3
08/16/2026
1
Br3
08/23/2026
2
Br3
08/29/2026
4
Br3
08/09/2026
2
Br3
08/16/2026
3
Br3
08/23/2026
1
Br3
08/29/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











