Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 9|
Head to head
Guarani 3 50% Draw 0 0% Confiança 3 50% View all {"lg_-1":[4,0,4,8],"lg_-1_6":[3,0,3,6],"lg_134":[2,null,2,4],"lg_134_6":[2,null,2,4],"lg_185":[1,null,1,2],"lg_185_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
Match Intro
Guarani will go head-to-head against Confiança in a Serie C fixture at Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa on August 23, 2025. Guarani holds the 8th position in the standings with 23 points, while Confiança follows closely in 7th place, also with 23 points. In their recent performances, Guarani has managed to win 50 percent of their last 6 Serie C home matches, while Confiança has seen 3 draws in their last 6 away matches. Additionally, in their head-to-head encounters, under 2.5 goals have been scored in 67 percent of Guarani's matches against Confiança and in 4 of Confiança's last 6 Serie C games. With both teams evenly matched and a history of low-scoring games, the upcoming match between Guarani and Confiança is expected to be a closely contested affair. The algorithm predicts Confiança to win with a 37% probability. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 26/08/2025
Championship Group Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GUA
Last 6 matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[9,9,11,29],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_185":[6,5,6,17],"lg_185_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_459":[3,4,5,12],"lg_459_6":[1,3,2,6]} |
CON
Last 6 matches
Win 5 83% Draw 1 17% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[21,11,9,41],"lg_-1_6":[5,1,0,6],"lg_185":[6,5,6,17],"lg_185_6":[4,2,null,6],"lg_466":[9,3,1,13],"lg_466_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_457":[5,2,2,9],"lg_457_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GUA
home matches
Win 3 50% Draw 2 33% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[7,4,4,15],"lg_-1_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_185":[4,2,3,9],"lg_185_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_459":[3,2,1,6],"lg_459_6":[3,2,1,6]} |
CON
away matches
Win 3 50% Draw 3 50% Lost 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[8,8,7,23],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_185":[1,4,4,9],"lg_185_6":[1,4,1,6],"lg_466":[4,1,1,6],"lg_466_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_457":[2,2,2,6],"lg_457_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_476":[1,1,null,2],"lg_476_6":[1,1,null,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
31
Avg.
per game 1.07
Conceded
32
Avg.
per game 1.1
Scored
71
Avg.
per game 1.73
Conceded
39
Avg.
per game 0.95
in last 29 matches
Scored a goal
in last 41 matches
Yes
No
16
(55%)
13
(45%)
Yes
No
33
(80%)
8
(20%)
Under
Over
GUA
Recent matches
Under/Over
11
18
38%
62%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
9
32
22%
78%
Under/Over
20
9
69%
31%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
20
21
49%
51%
Under/Over
23
6
79%
21%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
32
9
78%
22%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
11
38%
62%
No
18
Yes
23
56%
44%
No
18
GUA
Goals by time period
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
GUA
Avg.per game
Total shots
313
10.79
Blocked
19
0.66
68%OFF target 33%ON target 0% Inside box 0% Outside box
CON
Avg.per game
Total shots
490
11.95
Blocked
24
0.59
61%OFF target 39%ON target 0% Inside box 0% Outside box
GUA
Passes
Total
0
Avg.
per game 0
Accurate
0
0%
Ball Possession
50%
Total
0
Avg.
per game 0
Accurate
0
0%
Ball Possession
51%
GUA
Avg. event time
28'
26'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
CON
Scored
Conceded
37'
27'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
GUA
Total attacks
Guarani
3028
Avg.
104.41
Confiança
4046
Avg.
98.68
GUA
Dangerous attacks
Guarani
1497
Avg.
51.62
Confiança
2379
Avg.
58.02
Others
GUA
29
Played games
41
GUA
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
GUA
next matches
Difficulty CON
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br3
08/26/2025
1
Br3
08/30/2025
1
Br3
08/26/2025
4
Br3
08/30/2025
1 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
There are no losses for Lincoln City in 37 of their most recent 44 games (all competitions)
Northampton Town are on a poor run of just 3 wins in 20 matches (all competitions)
PSG are on an unbeaten run of 13 games in their Champions League participation
There have been under 2.5 goals in Northampton Town's last 12 League Two games
Eastbourne have won their last 7 games in Isthmian League
A run of 4 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in J3 League of MIO Biwako Kusatsu
In their 4 most recent games of J2 League, Consadole Sapporo have succeeded in keeping a clean sheet
No goals have been scored by Al Seeb SC in their last 3 games in AFC Champions League 2
Ashton United's most recent record consists of 3 straight half time/full time losses in NPL Premier Division
PSG have won their last 3 matches in Champions League by at least 2 goals
Neftohimik Burgas haven't lost in 23 of their last 27 games in Third League - South-East
Arsenal haven't lost any of their last 18 matches in Champions League
Internacional are on a poor run of just 3 wins in 17 matches (Brasileiro Serie A)
Club Brugge have seen over 2.5 goals in their last 16 games in Champions League
MC Oran have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 7 most recent games in Ligue 1
We have seen 6 straight Tercera Division Group 13 - Murcia wins in a row for Santomera
Somaspor's latest record consists of 4 straight losses in TFF 2. Lig
Gharrafa (R) haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 4 Q League games
In Maritsa Plovdiv's 3 most recent Third League - South-East clashes, they have managed to win at both half time and full time
In their 48 most recent matches of Chance Liga, Slavia Praha have been undefeated 45 times
Bayern Munich have not suffered any defeats in their 23 most recent Bundesliga matches
Kisvárda FC's form hasn't been good, as the team has won only 2 of their last 20 matches (NB I)
In FC Vaduz's last 12 Super League games have been scored over 2.5 goals
A run of 12 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Super League of Qingdao Jonoon
In all their last 7 matches of Esiliiga, Tartu JK Welco have managed to win at both half time and full time
FK Nizhny Novgorod have managed to win 7 consecutive games in 1. Division
Schalke 04 haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 4 all competitions games
FK Yenisey are on a HT/FT losing streak consisting of 4 straight clashes in 1. Division
Hertha have kept a clean sheet in all of their last 4 all competitions games
In their 48 most recent matches of Chance Liga, Slavia Praha have been undefeated 45 times
Bayern Munich have not suffered any defeats in their 23 most recent Bundesliga matches
Northampton Town are on a poor run of just 3 wins in 20 matches (all competitions)
Club Brugge have seen over 2.5 goals in their last 16 games in Champions League
A run of 12 straight defeats makes the most recent matches in Super League of Qingdao Jonoon
MC Oran have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 7 most recent games in Ligue 1
In all their last 7 matches of Esiliiga, Tartu JK Welco have managed to win at both half time and full time
Eastbourne have won their last 7 games in Isthmian League
Zulte Waregem have been defeated by 2+ goals in their last 4 matches in Jupiler Pro League
Schalke 04 haven't scored a single goal in all of their last 4 all competitions games











