Football is Mathematics
UEFA Champions League 18
UEFA Europa League 18
UEFA Europa Conference League 18
Premier League 10
LaLiga 10
Bundesliga 9
Serie A 10
Ligue 1 9
Eredivisie 9
Liga Portugal 7|
Head to head
Botafogo 3 50% Draw 3 50% Vitória 0 0% View all {"lg_-1":[12,10,10,32],"lg_-1_6":[3,3,0,6],"lg_20":[7,8,9,24],"lg_20_6":[2,4,null,6],"lg_134":[3,1,null,4],"lg_134_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_476":[2,1,1,4],"lg_476_6":[2,1,1,4]} |
Match Intro
Botafogo will face off against Vitória in a Brasileiro Serie A clash at Estádio Nilton Santos on February 25th, 2026. Botafogo currently sits in 12th place, trailing behind Vitória who is in 14th place. Both teams have accumulated 3 points so far this league campaign. Botafogo has secured 1 win in 1 home match, while Vitória has recorded 3 draws in 5 away matches. Considering the statistics and standings, Botafogo will aim to capitalize on their home advantage and secure a victory against Vitória. Prediction: Botafogo to win with a probability of 38%. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Standings up to 24/07/2026
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores QR Copa Sudamericana Relegation |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOT
Last 6 matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[19,7,14,40],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[7,4,7,18],"lg_20_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_344":[5,1,4,10],"lg_344_6":[2,1,3,6],"lg_249":[1,1,2,4],"lg_249_6":[1,1,2,4],"lg_250":[5,1,null,6],"lg_250_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
VIT
Last 6 matches
Win 5 83% Draw 0 0% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[20,10,11,41],"lg_-1_6":[5,0,1,6],"lg_20":[7,4,7,18],"lg_20_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_556":[4,5,2,11],"lg_556_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_457":[8,1,1,10],"lg_457_6":[5,1,null,6],"lg_476":[1,null,1,2],"lg_476_6":[1,null,1,2]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOT
home matches
Win 4 67% Draw 1 17% Lost 1 17% View all {"lg_-1":[11,4,5,20],"lg_-1_6":[4,1,1,6],"lg_20":[4,2,2,8],"lg_20_6":[3,2,1,6],"lg_344":[3,1,2,6],"lg_344_6":[3,1,2,6],"lg_249":[1,null,1,2],"lg_249_6":[1,null,1,2],"lg_250":[2,1,null,3],"lg_250_6":[2,1,null,3],"lg_476":[1,null,null,1],"lg_476_6":[1,null,null,1]} |
VIT
away matches
Win 2 33% Draw 2 33% Lost 2 33% View all {"lg_-1":[4,7,8,19],"lg_-1_6":[2,2,2,6],"lg_20":[null,3,6,9],"lg_20_6":[null,2,4,6],"lg_556":[1,3,1,5],"lg_556_6":[1,3,1,5],"lg_457":[3,1,null,4],"lg_457_6":[3,1,null,4],"lg_476":[null,null,1,1],"lg_476_6":[null,null,1,1]} |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall statistics
Full time
Full time
First half
Second half
Played gamesGoals
Scored
64
Avg.
per game 1.6
Conceded
50
Avg.
per game 1.25
Scored
69
Avg.
per game 1.68
Conceded
49
Avg.
per game 1.2
in last 40 matches
Scored a goal
in last 41 matches
Yes
No
32
(80%)
8
(20%)
Yes
No
34
(83%)
7
(17%)
Under
Over
BOT
Recent matches
Under/Over
7
33
18%
83%
1.5
Goals
Under/Over
8
33
20%
80%
Under/Over
17
23
43%
58%
2.5
Goals
Under/Over
20
21
49%
51%
Under/Over
29
11
73%
28%
3.5
Goals
Under/Over
28
13
68%
32%
Both scored (Yes/No) Yes
23
58%
43%
No
17
Yes
22
54%
46%
No
19
BOT
Goals by time period
Goals
3
6
9
12
15
18
21
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Goals
2
4
6
8
10
12
14
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
Shots
BOT
Avg.per game
Total shots
551
13.78
Blocked
102
2.55
45%OFF target 38%ON target 61% Inside box 39% Outside box
VIT
Avg.per game
Total shots
517
12.61
Blocked
104
2.54
44%OFF target 39%ON target 57% Inside box 43% Outside box
BOT
Passes
Total
16607
Avg.
per game 415.18
Accurate
13848
83%
Ball Possession
52%
Total
10070
Avg.
per game 245.61
Accurate
8282
82%
Ball Possession
51%
BOT
Avg. event time
47'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
VIT
Scored
Conceded
40'
25'
0'
15'
30'
HT
60'
75'
FT
BOT
Total attacks
Botafogo
3679
Avg.
91.98
Vitória
3586
Avg.
87.46
BOT
Dangerous attacks
Botafogo
1543
Avg.
38.58
Vitória
1913
Avg.
46.66
Others
BOT
40
Played games
41
BOT
Disciplinary
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
BOT
next matches
Difficulty VIT
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Easy 1
Severe 5
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Br1
07/24/2026
1
Br1
07/26/2026
2
Br1
07/29/2026
2
Br1
08/09/2026
4
Br1
08/15/2026
1
Br1
08/22/2026
2
Br1
07/24/2026
4
Br1
07/27/2026
2
Br1
07/30/2026
5
Br1
08/10/2026
5
Br1
08/15/2026
4
Br1
08/22/2026
4
Br1
08/29/2026
5
Br1
09/05/2026
3
Br1
09/12/2026
2
Br1
09/19/2026
3
Br1
10/07/2026
2
Br1
10/10/2026
1
Br1
10/17/2026
1
Br1
10/24/2026
2
Br1
10/28/2026
2
Br1
11/04/2026
1
Br1
11/18/2026
2
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2
Br1
08/29/2026
1
Br1
09/05/2026
2
Br1
09/12/2026
3
Br1
09/19/2026
2
Br1
10/07/2026
1
Br1
10/10/2026
2
Br1
10/17/2026
4
Br1
10/24/2026
4
Br1
10/28/2026
3
Br1
11/04/2026
4
Br1
11/18/2026
4
Br1
11/21/2026
2
Br1
11/28/2026
2
Br1
12/02/2026
2 View all
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | |
| 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 |
| 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
| 28 | 29 | 30 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | |||
| 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
| 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 |
| 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | ||||||
| 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 |
| 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
| 30 |
Illertissen haven't lost in 32 of their last 38 matches in Regionalliga Bayern
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
In their last 20 games in Liga Revelacao U23, Portimonense U23 have recorded only 1 wins
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
Curzon Ashton have won by 2 or more goals their last 6 NPL Premier Division games in a row
Petro Atletico have succefully kept a clean sheet in their 6 most recent games in Girabola
Al Mabarrah have been defeated by 2 or more goals in all of their 5 most recent clashes in their Premier League campaign
Lincoln City have a good record of 35 undefeated games of their last 40 encounters in all competitions
BATE Borisov have won just 3 of their last 20 league games
There have been over 2.5 goals in 13 of the latest Champions League matches of Bodo/Glimt
No defeats can be found in PSG's 11 most recent games in Champions League
Al Shamiya are on a losing streak of 8 straight matches in 1st Division
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Nomme Kalju II have lost at half time/full time all of their last 4 league matches
In their 4 most recent matches of Q League, Markhiya SC have managet to win by 2+ goals
A series of 4 consecutive TFF 1. Lig wins mark Kayserispor's latest record
A goalless streak consisting of 3 matches has marked the 1st Division campaign of Hajer Club
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
A period of 31 straight games without a defeat marks the Third League - North-East campaign of Chernomorets Balchik
FK Dorostol have achieved just 1 wins in their 20 most recent games in Third League - North-East
Under 2.5 goals have been scored in Dunfermline's last 11 matches in Championship
Juventus Malchika have a poor record of 11 consecutive defeats in HT/FT in Third League - North-West
Qingdao Jonoon have lost their last 10 Super League games
Krumovgrad have managed to win 9 consecutive games in Third League - South-East
Wigan Athletic haven't scored a goal in their last 4 league games
Feyenoord have won their last 4 matches in Eredivisie by at least 2 goals
Chelsea W have kept a clean sheet in their last 4 Women’s Super League games
Chengdu Qianbao haven't lost in 47 of their last 55 games in Super League
In all of their 32 most recent matches of Ligi Kuu Bara, there have been no losses for Simba
Helmond Sport are in an unfortunate period, having won just 3 of their last 20 matches in Eerste Divisie
Simba have managed to win 17 consecutive games in Ligi Kuu Bara
Leoben have lost all of their last 16 matches in Landesliga Steiermark
Club Brugge's last 14 games in Champions League have been high-scoring, with over 2.5 goals scored
Zenit have managed to keep a clean sheet in their last 7 league games
Al Jeel have failed to score in their last 6 matches in 1st Division
US Chantilly have lost by 2+ goals all of their last 5 National 2 games
In a series of 4 League One games, Ross County have succeeded in winning at HT/FT











